2015 Region I Championships - 14U Boys

GROUP A W L T PTS GF GA GD
1  (VA) (SC) FPYC FURY 1 0 2 5 5 2 3
2  (MD) (SC) BALTIMORE CELTIC DYNASTY 1 0 2 5 6 3 3
3  (NJ) (SC) PDA DONOVAN 1 1 1 4 4 5 -1
4  (MA) (SC) SF VIKINGS DRAGONS 0 2 1 1 3 8 -5
GROUP B W L T PTS GF GA GD
1  (DE) (SC) DELAWARE RUSH 00 2 0 1 7 11 4 5
2  (VA) MCLEAN 00 GREEN 2 0 1 7 11 4 5
3  (PA-E) (SC) FC MONTCO GALAXY 1 2 0 3 5 3 2
4  (WV) (SC) WVFC 2000 B 0 3 0 0 1 17 -12
GROUP C W L T PTS GF GA GD
1  (CT) (SC) FSA FC U14 BOYS ELITE 2 1 0 6 11 3 5
2  (NY-E) (SC) WOLFPACK 2 1 0 6 4 2 2
3  (VT) (SC) CAPITAL 2 1 0 6 4 4 0
4  (RI) (SC) LUSITANA U14 BOYS 0 3 0 0 0 10 -7
GROUP D W L T PTS GF GA GD
1  (PA-W) (SC) PA CREW 2 0 1 7 10 2 5
2  (NH) (SC) NASHUA WORLD CUP ELITE U14 2 1 0 6 7 2 4
3  (NY-W) (SC) BYSA-NY SOCCER CENTRAL 1 1 1 4 9 3 3
4  (ME) (SC) RIVER CITY ATHLETICS 0 3 0 0 1 20 -12
DATE TIME HOME VISITORS LOCATION

•• Preliminary Games ••

FRI JUN 26 8:00 AM (VA)FPYC FURY - 1 (MD)BALTIMORE CELTIC DYNASTY - 1 Field 9
FRI JUN 26 8:00 AM (NJ)PDA DONOVAN - 3 (MA)SF VIKINGS DRAGONS - 1 Field 11
FRI JUN 26 8:00 AM (NH)NASHUA WORLD CUP ELITE U14 - 0 (PA-W)PA CREW - 1 Field 7
FRI JUN 26 8:00 AM (ME)RIVER CITY ATHLETICS - 0 (NY-W)BYSA-NY SOCCER CENTRAL - 7 Field 10
FRI JUN 26 9:35 AM (NY-E)WOLFPACK - 0 (VT)CAPITAL - 2 Field 7
FRI JUN 26 9:35 AM (RI)LUSITANA U14 BOYS - 0 (CT)FSA FC U14 BOYS ELITE - 7 Field 10
FRI JUN 26 9:35 AM (WV)WVFC 2000 B - 0 (PA-E)FC MONTCO GALAXY - 4 Field 9
FRI JUN 26 9:35 AM (DE)DELAWARE RUSH 00 - 3 (VA)MCLEAN 00 GREEN - 3 Field 11
SAT JUN 27 2:20 PM (WV)WVFC 2000 B - 0 (VA)MCLEAN 00 GREEN - 6 Field 8
SAT JUN 27 2:20 PM (PA-E)FC MONTCO GALAXY - 0 (DE)DELAWARE RUSH 00 - 1 Field 16
SAT JUN 27 2:20 PM (NY-E)WOLFPACK - 2 (CT)FSA FC U14 BOYS ELITE - 0 Field 14
SAT JUN 27 2:20 PM (VT)CAPITAL - 1 (RI)LUSITANA U14 BOYS - 0 Field 15
SAT JUN 27 3:55 PM (NH)NASHUA WORLD CUP ELITE U14 - 1 (NY-W)BYSA-NY SOCCER CENTRAL - 0 Field 14
SAT JUN 27 3:55 PM (PA-W)PA CREW - 7 (ME)RIVER CITY ATHLETICS - 0 Field 15
SAT JUN 27 3:55 PM (VA)FPYC FURY - 1 (MA)SF VIKINGS DRAGONS - 1 Field 8
SAT JUN 27 3:55 PM (MD)BALTIMORE CELTIC DYNASTY - 1 (NJ)PDA DONOVAN - 1 Field 16
SUN JUN 28 2:20 PM (DE)DELAWARE RUSH 00 - 7 (WV)WVFC 2000 B - 1 Field 14
SUN JUN 28 2:20 PM (VA)MCLEAN 00 GREEN - 2 (PA-E)FC MONTCO GALAXY - 1 Field 16
SUN JUN 28 2:20 PM (RI)LUSITANA U14 BOYS - 0 (NY-E)WOLFPACK - 2 Field 10
SUN JUN 28 2:20 PM (CT)FSA FC U14 BOYS ELITE - 4 (VT)CAPITAL - 1 Field 8
SUN JUN 28 3:55 PM (ME)RIVER CITY ATHLETICS - 1 (NH)NASHUA WORLD CUP ELITE U14 - 6 Field 14
SUN JUN 28 3:55 PM (NY-W)BYSA-NY SOCCER CENTRAL - 2 (PA-W)PA CREW - 2 Field 16
SUN JUN 28 3:55 PM (NJ)PDA DONOVAN - 0 (VA)FPYC FURY - 3 Field 10
SUN JUN 28 3:55 PM (MA)SF VIKINGS DRAGONS - 1 (MD)BALTIMORE CELTIC DYNASTY - 4 Field 8

•• Semi Finals ••

MON JUN 29 11:30 AM (VA)FPYC FURY - 0 (PA-W)PA CREW - 1 Field 10
MON JUN 29 11:30 AM (VA)MCLEAN 00 GREEN - 6 (CT)FSA FC U14 BOYS ELITE - 0 Field 8

•• Finals ••

TUE JUN 30 10:30 AM (PA-W)PA CREW - 0 (VA)MCLEAN 00 GREEN - 3 Field 6