2013 Region IV Championships - 16U Girls

POOL A W L T PTS GF GA GD
1  (CA-S) DMCV SHARKS ELITE 3 0 0 9 11 2 9
2  (AZ) (SC) ARSENAL 97 PREMIER 2 1 0 6 5 5 0
3  (UT) (SWC) SPARTA PREMIER 97 RL 0 2 1 1 2 5 -3
4  (NV) (SC) HEAT FC 97 EN 0 2 1 1 0 6 -6
POOL B W L T PTS GF GA GD
1  (AZ) (SWC) SAN TAN 97 LEGACY RED 1 0 2 5 7 5 2
2  (UT) (SC) LA ROCA PO 1 0 2 5 3 2 1
3  (WA) (SC) SSC SHADOW 96 U16A 1 1 1 4 6 6 0
4  (HI) (SWC) LEAHI 97 PREMIER 0 2 1 1 4 7 -3
POOL C W L T PTS GF GA GD
1  (CA-S) (PACN) LEGENDS FC 2 0 1 7 3 1 2
2  (CA-N) (SC) BAY OAKS BOTAFOGO 96 2 1 0 6 12 3 4
3  (HI) (SC) ABUNAI 97 1 1 1 4 6 3 3
4  (NM) (SWC) STING NM97 0 3 0 0 1 15 -9
POOL D W L T PTS GF GA GD
1  (CA-S) (PACS) CARLSBAD ELITE 3 0 0 9 10 1 9
2  (CO) (SC) ARSENAL COLORADO GOLD 2 1 0 6 6 6 0
3  (ID) (SC) BOISE NATIONALS PREMIER 1 2 0 3 2 4 -2
4  (AK) (SC) CISC VELOCITY 97G BLUE 0 3 0 0 1 8 -7
DATE TIME HOME VISITORS LOCATION

•• Preliminary ••

MON JUN 17 12:00 PM (CA-S)DMCV SHARKS ELITE - 4 (AZ)ARSENAL 97 PREMIER - 1 Waipio 11
MON JUN 17 12:00 PM (NV)HEAT FC 97 EN - 0 (UT)SPARTA PREMIER 97 RL - 0 Waipio 12
MON JUN 17 12:00 PM (HI)LEAHI 97 PREMIER - 2 (UT)LA ROCA PO - 2 Waipio 13
MON JUN 17 12:00 PM (WA)SSC SHADOW 96 U16A - 4 (AZ)SAN TAN 97 LEGACY RED - 4 Waipio 14
MON JUN 17 2:00 PM (HI)ABUNAI 97 - 4 (NM)STING NM97 - 0 Waipio 11
MON JUN 17 2:00 PM (CA-N)BAY OAKS BOTAFOGO 96 - 0 (CA-S)LEGENDS FC - 1 Waipio 12
MON JUN 17 2:00 PM (ID)BOISE NATIONALS PREMIER - 0 (CO)ARSENAL COLORADO GOLD - 2 Waipio 13
MON JUN 17 2:00 PM (AK)CISC VELOCITY 97G BLUE - 0 (CA-S)CARLSBAD ELITE - 3 Waipio 14
TUE JUN 18 12:00 PM (ID)BOISE NATIONALS PREMIER - 2 (AK)CISC VELOCITY 97G BLUE - 0 Waipio 11
TUE JUN 18 12:00 PM (CO)ARSENAL COLORADO GOLD - 1 (CA-S)CARLSBAD ELITE - 5 Waipio 12
TUE JUN 18 12:00 PM (HI)ABUNAI 97 - 2 (CA-N)BAY OAKS BOTAFOGO 96 - 3 Waipio 13
TUE JUN 18 12:00 PM (NM)STING NM97 - 1 (CA-S)LEGENDS FC - 2 Waipio 14
TUE JUN 18 2:00 PM (HI)LEAHI 97 PREMIER - 1 (WA)SSC SHADOW 96 U16A - 2 Waipio 11
TUE JUN 18 2:00 PM (UT)LA ROCA PO - 0 (AZ)SAN TAN 97 LEGACY RED - 0 Waipio 12
TUE JUN 18 2:00 PM (CA-S)DMCV SHARKS ELITE - 4 (NV)HEAT FC 97 EN - 0 Waipio 13
TUE JUN 18 2:00 PM (AZ)ARSENAL 97 PREMIER - 2 (UT)SPARTA PREMIER 97 RL - 1 Waipio 14
WED JUN 19 8:00 AM (UT)SPARTA PREMIER 97 RL - 1 (CA-S)DMCV SHARKS ELITE - 3 Waipio 11
WED JUN 19 8:00 AM (NV)HEAT FC 97 EN - 0 (AZ)ARSENAL 97 PREMIER - 2 Waipio 12
WED JUN 19 8:00 AM (CA-S)LEGENDS FC - 0 (HI)ABUNAI 97 - 0 Waipio 13
WED JUN 19 8:00 AM (CA-N)BAY OAKS BOTAFOGO 96 - 9 (NM)STING NM97 - 0 Waipio 14
WED JUN 19 10:00 AM (CA-S)CARLSBAD ELITE - 2 (ID)BOISE NATIONALS PREMIER - 0 Waipio 13
WED JUN 19 10:00 AM (AK)CISC VELOCITY 97G BLUE - 1 (CO)ARSENAL COLORADO GOLD - 3 Waipio 14
WED JUN 19 10:00 AM (AZ)SAN TAN 97 LEGACY RED - 3 (HI)LEAHI 97 PREMIER - 1 Waipio 11
WED JUN 19 10:00 AM (WA)SSC SHADOW 96 U16A - 0 (UT)LA ROCA PO - 1 Waipio 12

•• Quarter Final ••

FRI JUN 21 8:00 AM (CA-S)DMCV SHARKS ELITE - 2 (CO)ARSENAL COLORADO GOLD - 0 Waipio 6
FRI JUN 21 8:00 AM (AZ)SAN TAN 97 LEGACY RED - 0 (CA-N)BAY OAKS BOTAFOGO 96 - 3 Waipio 7
FRI JUN 21 8:00 AM (CA-S)LEGENDS FC - 6 (UT)LA ROCA PO - 1 Waipio 9
FRI JUN 21 8:00 AM (CA-S)CARLSBAD ELITE - 2 (AZ)ARSENAL 97 PREMIER - 0 Waipio 10

•• Semi - Final ••

SAT JUN 22 8:00 AM (CA-S)DMCV SHARKS ELITE - 2 (CA-N)BAY OAKS BOTAFOGO 96 - 1 Waipio 7
SAT JUN 22 8:00 AM (CA-S)LEGENDS FC - 3 (CA-S)CARLSBAD ELITE - 2 Waipio 8

•• Final ••

SUN JUN 23 12:30 PM (CA-S)DMCV SHARKS ELITE - 1 (CA-S)LEGENDS FC - 2 Waipio 12