2011 Region I Championships - 15U Boys

GROUP A W L T PTS GF GA GD
1  (MD) (SC) OBGC RANGERS 3 0 0 9 10 2 7
2  (PA-E) (SC) LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED 95 2 1 0 6 10 2 5
3  (NY-E) (SC) MASSAPEQUA ARSENAL 1 2 0 3 6 6 0
4  (WV) (SC) CFC FURY 0 3 0 0 0 16 -12
GROUP B W L T PTS GF GA GD
1  (NJ) (SC) SDFC GAUCHOS 3 0 0 9 10 2 8
2  (DE) HSC ARSENAL 1 1 1 4 4 4 0
3  (ME) (SC) MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX ELITE 1 1 1 4 2 5 -3
4  (VT) (SC) NORDIC SOCCER CLUB 0 3 0 0 2 7 -5
GROUP C W L T PTS GF GA GD
1  (VA) (SC) BEACH FC RED 2 1 0 6 10 5 5
2  (CT) (SC) BEACHSIDE SOCCER CLUB 2 1 0 6 10 5 4
3  (PA-W) (SC) ARSENAL GUNNERS 2 1 0 6 6 6 0
4  (RI) (SC) BAYSIDE FC BOLTS DRAGONS 0 3 0 0 5 15 -9
GROUP D W L T PTS GF GA GD
1  (NJ) TSF ACADEMY GINGA 3 0 0 9 7 1 6
2  (NY-W) (SC) EUSA BUFFALO 1 1 1 4 4 4 0
3  (NH) (SC) LIGHTNING SOCCER CLUB 1 1 1 4 5 6 -1
4  (MA) (SC) NORTH SHORE UNITED 0 3 0 0 3 8 -5
DATE TIME HOME VISITORS LOCATION

•• Preliminary Games ••

FRI JUL 01 8:00 AM (NY-E)MASSAPEQUA ARSENAL - 0 (PA-E)LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED 95 - 3 EP 12
FRI JUL 01 8:00 AM (WV)CFC FURY - 0 (MD)OBGC RANGERS - 5 EP 13
FRI JUL 01 9:45 AM (MA)NORTH SHORE UNITED - 1 (NH)LIGHTNING SOCCER CLUB - 3 EP 12
FRI JUL 01 9:45 AM (NY-W)EUSA BUFFALO - 0 (NJ)TSF ACADEMY GINGA - 1 EP 13
FRI JUL 01 11:30 AM (ME)MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX ELITE - 2 (VT)NORDIC SOCCER CLUB - 1 EP 13
FRI JUL 01 1:15 PM (NJ)SDFC GAUCHOS - 4 (DE)HSC ARSENAL - 1 EP 13
FRI JUL 01 3:00 PM (CT)BEACHSIDE SOCCER CLUB - 6 (RI)BAYSIDE FC BOLTS DRAGONS - 1 EP 13
FRI JUL 01 4:45 PM (VA)BEACH FC RED - 3 (PA-W)ARSENAL GUNNERS - 0 EP 13
SAT JUL 02 8:00 AM (MA)NORTH SHORE UNITED - 2 (NY-W)EUSA BUFFALO - 3 EP 13
SAT JUL 02 9:45 AM (NH)LIGHTNING SOCCER CLUB - 1 (NJ)TSF ACADEMY GINGA - 4 EP 13
SAT JUL 02 11:30 AM (NY-E)MASSAPEQUA ARSENAL - 4 (WV)CFC FURY - 0 EP 13
SAT JUL 02 1:15 PM (PA-E)LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED 95 - 0 (MD)OBGC RANGERS - 2 EP 13
SAT JUL 02 3:00 PM (CT)BEACHSIDE SOCCER CLUB - 3 (VA)BEACH FC RED - 2 EP 12
SAT JUL 02 3:00 PM (RI)BAYSIDE FC BOLTS DRAGONS - 2 (PA-W)ARSENAL GUNNERS - 4 EP 13
SAT JUL 02 4:45 PM (ME)MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX ELITE - 0 (NJ)SDFC GAUCHOS - 4 EP 12
SAT JUL 02 4:45 PM (VT)NORDIC SOCCER CLUB - 0 (DE)HSC ARSENAL - 3 EP 13
SUN JUL 03 8:00 AM (DE)HSC ARSENAL - 0 (ME)MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX ELITE - 0 EP 13
SUN JUL 03 9:45 AM (NJ)SDFC GAUCHOS - 2 (VT)NORDIC SOCCER CLUB - 1 EP 13
SUN JUL 03 11:30 AM (VA)BEACH FC RED - 5 (RI)BAYSIDE FC BOLTS DRAGONS - 2 EP 13
SUN JUL 03 11:30 AM (PA-W)ARSENAL GUNNERS - 2 (CT)BEACHSIDE SOCCER CLUB - 1 EP 12
SUN JUL 03 1:15 PM (NJ)TSF ACADEMY GINGA - 2 (MA)NORTH SHORE UNITED - 0 EP 12
SUN JUL 03 1:15 PM (NY-W)EUSA BUFFALO - 1 (NH)LIGHTNING SOCCER CLUB - 1 EP 13
SUN JUL 03 3:00 PM (MD)OBGC RANGERS - 3 (NY-E)MASSAPEQUA ARSENAL - 2 EP 13
SUN JUL 03 4:45 PM (WV)CFC FURY - 0 (PA-E)LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED 95 - 7 EP 13

•• Semi Finals ••

MON JUL 04 10:30 AM (MD)OBGC RANGERS - 2 (NJ)TSF ACADEMY GINGA - 0 CP 19
MON JUL 04 10:30 AM (NJ)SDFC GAUCHOS - 5 (VA)BEACH FC RED - 2 CP 20

•• Final ••

TUE JUL 05 10:30 AM (MD)OBGC RANGERS - 3 (NJ)SDFC GAUCHOS - 4 CP 16