2018 Midwest Regional Championships - 17U Boys

GROUP A W L T PTS GF GA GD
1  (KY) JAVANON 2001 BLACK 3 0 0 9 13 3 8
2  (IN) (SC) INDIANA ELITE FC 2001 PREMIER 2 1 0 6 8 10 0
3  (IL) (WC4) FC UNITED 2001 SELECT 1 1 2 0 3 3 4 -1
4  (KS) (SC) FC WICHITA 01 ACADEMY 0 3 0 0 3 10 -7
GROUP B W L T PTS GF GA GD
1  (MO) SLSG ELITE 01 3 0 0 9 12 5 7
2  (OH-S) CUP GOLD 01 2 1 0 6 11 6 5
3  (WI) (SC) MADISON 56ERS RED 1 2 0 3 3 8 -5
4  (IA) (SC) SPORTING IOWA ACADEMY 0 3 0 0 3 10 -7
GROUP C W L T PTS GF GA GD
1  (IL) (WC1) GALAXY 2001 BLUE 2 0 1 7 12 4 8
2  (MI) (SC) MICHIGAN WOLVES 01 1 0 2 5 9 4 4
3  (MN) (SC) MINNEAPOLIS UNITED PREMIER 1 1 1 4 5 5 0
4  (OH-N) (SC) CANTON UNITED 0 3 0 0 1 14 -12
GROUP D W L T PTS GF GA GD
1  (OH-S) (SC) CLUB OHIO 01 GREEN 1 2 1 0 6 12 10 2
2  (OH-S) (WC2) KHA 01 RED 2 1 0 6 7 8 -1
3  (IL) (SC) RAIDERS FC 1 2 0 3 9 9 0
4  (NE) SPORTING OMAHA FC 01 ELITE 1 2 0 3 8 9 -1
DATE TIME HOME VISITORS LOCATION

•• Preliminary ••

FRI JUN 22 8:00 AM (MO)SLSG ELITE 01 - 5 (OH-S)CUP GOLD 01 - 4 Field 23
FRI JUN 22 8:00 AM (IA)SPORTING IOWA ACADEMY - 1 (WI)MADISON 56ERS RED - 3 Field 25
FRI JUN 22 10:00 AM (MI)MICHIGAN WOLVES 01 - 3 (IL)GALAXY 2001 BLUE - 3 Field 23
FRI JUN 22 10:00 AM (MN)MINNEAPOLIS UNITED PREMIER - 4 (OH-N)CANTON UNITED - 0 Field 25
FRI JUN 22 12:00 PM (IL)RAIDERS FC - 1 (OH-S)KHA 01 RED - 3 Field 23
FRI JUN 22 12:00 PM (NE)SPORTING OMAHA FC 01 ELITE - 5 (OH-S)CLUB OHIO 01 GREEN 1 - 2 Field 25
FRI JUN 22 2:00 PM (KY)JAVANON 2001 BLACK - 8 (IN)INDIANA ELITE FC 2001 PREMIER - 2 Field 23
FRI JUN 22 2:00 PM (IL)FC UNITED 2001 SELECT 1 - 3 (KS)FC WICHITA 01 ACADEMY - 0 Field 25
SAT JUN 23 8:00 AM (OH-N)CANTON UNITED - 1 (IL)GALAXY 2001 BLUE - 5 Field 23
SAT JUN 23 8:00 AM (MN)MINNEAPOLIS UNITED PREMIER - 1 (MI)MICHIGAN WOLVES 01 - 1 Field 25
SAT JUN 23 10:00 AM (OH-S)CLUB OHIO 01 GREEN 1 - 5 (OH-S)KHA 01 RED - 1 Field 23
SAT JUN 23 10:00 AM (NE)SPORTING OMAHA FC 01 ELITE - 1 (IL)RAIDERS FC - 4 Field 25
SAT JUN 23 12:00 PM (KS)FC WICHITA 01 ACADEMY - 2 (IN)INDIANA ELITE FC 2001 PREMIER - 4 Field 23
SAT JUN 23 12:00 PM (IL)FC UNITED 2001 SELECT 1 - 0 (KY)JAVANON 2001 BLACK - 2 Field 25
SAT JUN 23 2:00 PM (WI)MADISON 56ERS RED - 0 (OH-S)CUP GOLD 01 - 4 Field 23
SAT JUN 23 2:00 PM (IA)SPORTING IOWA ACADEMY - 1 (MO)SLSG ELITE 01 - 4 Field 25
SUN JUN 24 8:00 AM (IL)RAIDERS FC - 4 (OH-S)CLUB OHIO 01 GREEN 1 - 5 Field 23
SUN JUN 24 8:00 AM (OH-S)KHA 01 RED - 3 (NE)SPORTING OMAHA FC 01 ELITE - 2 Field 25
SUN JUN 24 10:00 AM (KY)JAVANON 2001 BLACK - 3 (KS)FC WICHITA 01 ACADEMY - 1 Field 23
SUN JUN 24 10:00 AM (IN)INDIANA ELITE FC 2001 PREMIER - 2 (IL)FC UNITED 2001 SELECT 1 - 0 Field 25
SUN JUN 24 12:00 PM (MO)SLSG ELITE 01 - 3 (WI)MADISON 56ERS RED - 0 Field 23
SUN JUN 24 12:00 PM (OH-S)CUP GOLD 01 - 3 (IA)SPORTING IOWA ACADEMY - 1 Field 25
SUN JUN 24 2:00 PM (MI)MICHIGAN WOLVES 01 - 5 (OH-N)CANTON UNITED - 0 Field 23
SUN JUN 24 2:00 PM (IL)GALAXY 2001 BLUE - 4 (MN)MINNEAPOLIS UNITED PREMIER - 0 Field 25

•• Semifinals ••

TUE JUN 26 8:00 AM (KY)JAVANON 2001 BLACK - 1 (IL)GALAXY 2001 BLUE - 4 Field 27
TUE JUN 26 8:00 AM (MO)SLSG ELITE 01 - 2 (OH-S)CLUB OHIO 01 GREEN 1 - 1 Field 29

•• Final ••

WED JUN 27 10:00 AM (IL)GALAXY 2001 BLUE - 0 (MO)SLSG ELITE 01 - 6 Field 4