2016 Region IV Championships - 16U Boys

POOL A W L T PTS GF GA GD
1  (NV) (FWD) PLAYERS SC 00 ELITE 3 0 0 9 11 0 11
2  (CA-N) (SC) EC REAL PUMAS 2 1 0 6 7 6 1
3  (HI) (SC) RUSH 00 1 2 0 3 8 8 -2
4  (MT) (SC) MISSOULA STRIKERS BLACK PR 0 3 0 0 0 12 -10
POOL B W L T PTS GF GA GD
1  (CA-S) (SC) STRIKERS FC NORTH 2 0 1 7 7 2 5
2  (CA-S) (FWCS) LA GALAXY SOUTH BAY GOLD 2 1 0 6 9 4 5
3  (OR) (SC) WESTSIDE TIMBERS 99 COPA 0 1 2 2 2 6 -4
4  (AZ) (SC) AZ ARSENAL 00 PREMIER TEAL 0 2 1 1 4 10 -6
POOL C W L T PTS GF GA GD
1  (NM) (SC) RIO RAPIDS SC 00 3 0 0 9 11 2 8
2  (NV) (SC) HEAT 00 FC 2 1 0 6 7 7 1
3  (CO) REAL COLORADO NATIONAL 99/00 1 2 0 3 3 4 -1
4  (WA) (FWNW) PAC NW 99 MAROON 0 3 0 0 0 8 -8
POOL D W L T PTS GF GA GD
1  (CA-N) (FWCN) SANTA CLARA SPORTING 99 GREEN 2 1 0 6 7 6 1
2  (UT) (SC) RANGER'S 00 PREMIER 2 1 0 6 7 4 3
3  (WA) (SC) WPFC 99 BLACK 1 1 1 4 5 7 -2
4  (ID) (SC) BOISE NATIONALS ARSENAL 0 2 1 1 2 4 -2
DATE TIME HOME VISITORS LOCATION

•• Preliminary ••

MON JUN 20 8:00 AM (HI)RUSH 00 - 2 (CA-N)EC REAL PUMAS - 5 Simplot Field 4
MON JUN 20 8:00 AM (MT)MISSOULA STRIKERS BLACK PR - 0 (NV)PLAYERS SC 00 ELITE - 4 Simplot Field 7
MON JUN 20 9:45 AM (OR)WESTSIDE TIMBERS 99 COPA - 1 (AZ)AZ ARSENAL 00 PREMIER TEAL - 1 Simplot Field 1
MON JUN 20 9:45 AM (CA-S)STRIKERS FC NORTH - 2 (CA-S)LA GALAXY SOUTH BAY GOLD - 0 Simplot Field 2
MON JUN 20 11:30 AM (NV)HEAT 00 FC - 1 (NM)RIO RAPIDS SC 00 - 6 Simplot Field 4
MON JUN 20 11:30 AM (CO)REAL COLORADO NATIONAL 99/00 - 1 (WA)PAC NW 99 MAROON - 0 Simplot Field 7
MON JUN 20 1:15 PM (ID)BOISE NATIONALS ARSENAL - 2 (WA)WPFC 99 BLACK - 2 Simplot Field 1
MON JUN 20 1:15 PM (UT)RANGER'S 00 PREMIER - 3 (CA-N)SANTA CLARA SPORTING 99 GREEN - 4 Simplot Field 2
TUE JUN 21 8:00 AM (ID)BOISE NATIONALS ARSENAL - 0 (UT)RANGER'S 00 PREMIER - 1 Simplot Field 4
TUE JUN 21 8:00 AM (WA)WPFC 99 BLACK - 3 (CA-N)SANTA CLARA SPORTING 99 GREEN - 2 Simplot Field 7
TUE JUN 21 9:45 AM (HI)RUSH 00 - 6 (MT)MISSOULA STRIKERS BLACK PR - 0 Simplot Field 1
TUE JUN 21 9:45 AM (CA-N)EC REAL PUMAS - 0 (NV)PLAYERS SC 00 ELITE - 4 Simplot Field 2
TUE JUN 21 11:30 AM (OR)WESTSIDE TIMBERS 99 COPA - 0 (CA-S)STRIKERS FC NORTH - 0 Simplot Field 4
TUE JUN 21 11:30 AM (AZ)AZ ARSENAL 00 PREMIER TEAL - 1 (CA-S)LA GALAXY SOUTH BAY GOLD - 4 Simplot Field 7
TUE JUN 21 1:15 PM (NV)HEAT 00 FC - 2 (CO)REAL COLORADO NATIONAL 99/00 - 1 Simplot Field 1
TUE JUN 21 1:15 PM (NM)RIO RAPIDS SC 00 - 3 (WA)PAC NW 99 MAROON - 0 Simplot Field 2
WED JUN 22 8:00 AM (WA)PAC NW 99 MAROON - 0 (NV)HEAT 00 FC - 4 Simplot Field 4
WED JUN 22 8:00 AM (CO)REAL COLORADO NATIONAL 99/00 - 1 (NM)RIO RAPIDS SC 00 - 2 Simplot Field 7
WED JUN 22 9:45 AM (CA-N)SANTA CLARA SPORTING 99 GREEN - 1 (ID)BOISE NATIONALS ARSENAL - 0 Simplot Field 1
WED JUN 22 9:45 AM (UT)RANGER'S 00 PREMIER - 3 (WA)WPFC 99 BLACK - 0 Simplot Field 2
WED JUN 22 11:30 AM (NV)PLAYERS SC 00 ELITE - 3 (HI)RUSH 00 - 0 Simplot Field 4
WED JUN 22 11:30 AM (MT)MISSOULA STRIKERS BLACK PR - 0 (CA-N)EC REAL PUMAS - 2 Simplot Field 7
WED JUN 22 1:15 PM (CA-S)LA GALAXY SOUTH BAY GOLD - 5 (OR)WESTSIDE TIMBERS 99 COPA - 1 Simplot Field 1
WED JUN 22 1:15 PM (CA-S)STRIKERS FC NORTH - 5 (AZ)AZ ARSENAL 00 PREMIER TEAL - 2 Simplot Field 2

•• Quarter Final ••

FRI JUN 24 10:00 AM (NV)PLAYERS SC 00 ELITE - 2 (UT)RANGER'S 00 PREMIER - 0 Simplot Field 14
FRI JUN 24 10:00 AM (CA-S)STRIKERS FC NORTH - 1 (NV)HEAT 00 FC - 0 Simplot Field 17
FRI JUN 24 10:00 AM (NM)RIO RAPIDS SC 00 - 2 (CA-S)LA GALAXY SOUTH BAY GOLD - 3 Simplot Field 18
FRI JUN 24 10:00 AM (CA-N)SANTA CLARA SPORTING 99 GREEN - 0 (CA-N)EC REAL PUMAS - 1 Simplot Field 19

•• Semi - Final ••

SAT JUN 25 8:00 AM (NV)PLAYERS SC 00 ELITE - 0 (CA-S)STRIKERS FC NORTH - 2 Simplot Field 14
SAT JUN 25 8:00 AM (CA-S)LA GALAXY SOUTH BAY GOLD - 1 (CA-N)EC REAL PUMAS - 2 Simplot Field 19

•• Final ••

SUN JUN 26 11:30 AM (CA-S)STRIKERS FC NORTH - 2 (CA-N)EC REAL PUMAS - 1 Simplot Field 19