Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(FL) (PLE1) East Lake Arsenal 2 1 0 6 7 2 5
(TX-S) (SC) Lonestars 96 G Red 2 1 0 6 7 3 4
(OK) (SC) OFC 96 2 1 0 6 6 4 2
(TN) (PLC) FC Alliance 96 Black 0 3 0 0 0 13 -11
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(TX-N) (SC) Dallas Texans Red 96 3 0 0 9 10 0 10
(NC) (SC) TCYSA 95 W-S Lady Twins White 2 1 0 6 6 3 3
(MS) (SC) GCUFC Blue 1 2 0 3 2 9 -5
(SC) (SC) Columbia United 95 0 3 0 0 0 8 -8
Group C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(TX-N) (PLW1) Sting 96 3 0 0 9 9 0 9
(GA) (SC) AFC 96 Elite 2 1 0 6 8 3 5
(TN) (SC) TNFC Impact 1 2 0 3 4 6 -2
(AR) (SC) NWAL 96 Strikers Black 0 3 0 0 0 19 -12
Group D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(TX-N) (PLW2) Solar 96 3 0 0 9 8 3 5
(AL) (SC) BUSA 96 2 1 0 6 9 4 6
(LA) (SC) Carrollton SA Fury 96 0 2 1 1 4 9 -5
(FL) (SC) WESA Krush Academy 95 0 2 1 1 4 10 -6

U14G Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 18 10:00 AM Field 15
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

FC Alliance 96 Black (TN) (PLC) 0–4 Lonestars 96 G Red (TX-S) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 18 10:00 AM Field 16
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

OFC 96 (OK) (SC) 0–3 East Lake Arsenal (FL) (PLE1) Final
Fri Jun 18 10:00 AM Field 17
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Columbia United 95 (SC) (SC) 0–3 TCYSA 95 W-S Lady Twins White (NC) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 18 10:00 AM Field 18
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

GCUFC Blue (MS) (SC) 0–6 Dallas Texans Red 96 (TX-N) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 18 10:00 AM Field 19
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

TNFC Impact (TN) (SC) 6–0 NWAL 96 Strikers Black (AR) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 18 10:00 AM Field 20
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Sting 96 (TX-N) (PLW1) 3–0 AFC 96 Elite (GA) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 18 10:00 AM Field 21
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Carrollton SA Fury 96 (LA) (SC) 1–3 Solar 96 (TX-N) (PLW2) Final
Fri Jun 18 10:00 AM Field 22
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

BUSA 96 (AL) (SC) 5–1 WESA Krush Academy 95 (FL) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 19 8:00 AM Field 9
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

GCUFC Blue (MS) (SC) 2–0 Columbia United 95 (SC) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 19 8:00 AM Field 10
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

TCYSA 95 W-S Lady Twins White (NC) (SC) 0–3 Dallas Texans Red 96 (TX-N) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 19 8:00 AM Field 7
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

OFC 96 (OK) (SC) 3–0 FC Alliance 96 Black (TN) (PLC) Final
Sat Jun 19 8:00 AM Field 8
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Lonestars 96 G Red (TX-S) (SC) 2–0 East Lake Arsenal (FL) (PLE1) Final
Sat Jun 19 8:00 AM Field 11
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Sting 96 (TX-N) (PLW1) 2–0 TNFC Impact (TN) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 19 8:00 AM Field 12
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

AFC 96 Elite (GA) (SC) 6–0 NWAL 96 Strikers Black (AR) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 19 8:00 AM Field 13
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

BUSA 96 (AL) (SC) 4–1 Carrollton SA Fury 96 (LA) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 19 8:00 AM Field 14
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

WESA Krush Academy 95 (FL) (SC) 1–3 Solar 96 (TX-N) (PLW2) Final
Sun Jun 20 12:00 PM Field 17
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Dallas Texans Red 96 (TX-N) (SC) 3–0 Columbia United 95 (SC) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 20 12:00 PM Field 18
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

TCYSA 95 W-S Lady Twins White (NC) (SC) 3–0 GCUFC Blue (MS) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 20 12:00 PM Field 15
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

East Lake Arsenal (FL) (PLE1) 6–0 FC Alliance 96 Black (TN) (PLC) Final
Sun Jun 20 12:00 PM Field 16
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Lonestars 96 G Red (TX-S) (SC) 1–3 OFC 96 (OK) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 20 12:00 PM Field 19
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

AFC 96 Elite (GA) (SC) 4–0 TNFC Impact (TN) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 20 12:00 PM Field 20
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

NWAL 96 Strikers Black (AR) (SC) 0–7 Sting 96 (TX-N) (PLW1) Final
Sun Jun 20 12:00 PM Field 21
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

WESA Krush Academy 95 (FL) (SC) 2–2 Carrollton SA Fury 96 (LA) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 20 12:00 PM Field 22
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

BUSA 96 (AL) (SC) 1–2 Solar 96 (TX-N) (PLW2) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 21 7:00 AM Field 11
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

East Lake Arsenal (FL) (PLE1) 2–0 TCYSA 95 W-S Lady Twins White (NC) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 21 7:00 AM Field 12
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Dallas Texans Red 96 (TX-N) (SC) 0–1 Lonestars 96 G Red (TX-S) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 21 7:00 AM Field 17
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Sting 96 (TX-N) (PLW1) 3–0 BUSA 96 (AL) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 21 7:00 AM Field 22
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Solar 96 (TX-N) (PLW2) 1–2 AFC 96 Elite (GA) (SC) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 22 8:00 AM Field 10
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

East Lake Arsenal (FL) (PLE1) 0–1 Sting 96 (TX-N) (PLW1) Final
Tue Jun 22 8:00 AM Field 9
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Lonestars 96 G Red (TX-S) (SC) 3–0 AFC 96 Elite (GA) (SC) Final
Finals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 23 8:15 AM Field 21
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Sting 96 (TX-N) (PLW1) 2–1 Lonestars 96 G Red (TX-S) (SC) Final
Times displayed are in ET time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sting 96 (TX-N) - - - 2 -
Lonestars 96 Red (TX-S) - - - 1 -


Player Goals
OF96 - Rachel Thun 6
ELA - Debra Hahn 5
BUSA - Amanda Baker 4
ST96 - Victoria Bowman 4
AFCL - Nicole Brandley 4
DTR - Madison Ferrer 4
DTR - Emma Heckendorn 4
CSAF - Kiley Ezzell 3
ST96 - Victoria Gates 3
LSC - Mikaela Harvey 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information