U17 Boys

Florida Rush Nike

Florida Rush Nike (FL) (SC)

Hometown: Ocoee
Head Coach: Sean Murphy

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
14 Kejoun Benjamin Forward 2010
00 Federico Bertele Keeper
10 Gaetano Capozza Defender
12 Corwin Carbonell Midfield 2011 UNCOMMITTED -
28 Bryce Ciambella Midfield ATTENDING
05 Joshua Ciambella Defender 2010 ATTENDING
03 Bryce Follensbee Forward
09 Nicholas May Midfield
07 Zachary Meyer Defender 2011 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Leonardo Montaiuti Midfield 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Patrick Moore Midfield 2011
11 Brandon Riley Defender 2011 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Steven Taylor Forward ATTENDING
06 Adam Tran Midfield ATTENDING
15 David Vitola Midfield
31 Jordan Weise Defender 2011 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Chris Williams Defender

U17B Schedule and Results

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 18 6:00 PM Field 18
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Florida Rush Nike (FL) (SC) 1–0 Lakeview Thunder 93 (LA) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 19 4:00 PM Field 10
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

TSC 93 Red (OK) (SC) 1–6 Florida Rush Nike (FL) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 20 4:00 PM Field 17
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

DFW Tejanos 93 Premier (TX-N) (SC) 0–1 Florida Rush Nike (FL) (SC) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 21 9:00 AM Field 12
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Florida Rush Nike (FL) (SC) 2–0 MS/JFC Fire 93 Premier (MS) (SC) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 22 10:00 AM Field 13
BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
12400 Burbank Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Florida Rush Nike (FL) (SC) 0–2 GSA 93 Phoenix Red (GA) (PLE2) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Alpharetta Ambush 93 Red (GA) - - - 4 -
GSA 93 Phoenix Red (GA) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
GSA - Iain Smith 6
AMB - Karl Chester 5
TFC - Edward Mullin 5
FIRE - Johnathan Brown 4
93GR - Shawn McLaws 4
LAKE - Connor Randel 4
AMB - Eric Carrion 3
FLRN - Bryce Follensbee 3
CESA - Ricardo Garbanzo 3
CESA - Emmett Lunceford 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information