Blue
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(AZ) Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks 5 1 1 16 16 5 11
(MD) OBGC Rangers 5 2 0 15 22 12 10
(NJ) SDFC 09 Gauchos 4 2 1 13 16 14 2
(FL) SAA Real Madrid-Miami 3 1 3 12 9 6 3
(OH-S) Classics Eagles Red 2 1 4 10 8 8 0
(MI) WAZA FC East 96 Black 2 4 1 7 10 11 -1
(GA) Concorde Fire Elite 1 5 1 4 10 17 -7
(SC) DSC 95 Green Premier 0 6 1 1 5 23 -18
Red
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(GA) GSA 96 Phoenix Red 4 0 3 15 8 4 4
(CT) Beachside Soccer Club 4 2 1 13 10 6 4
(MI) Michigan Jaguars 96 Green 4 3 0 12 13 8 5
(PA-E) Lehigh Valley United 95 2 2 3 9 6 8 -2
(OH-S) CUP Crew Jr Gold 95 2 3 2 8 3 7 -4
(TX-S) AHFC 96 2 3 2 8 10 10 0
(FL) West Pines United Black 2 4 1 7 6 10 -4
(MD) Bethesda SC Revolution 1 4 2 5 1 4 -3

U16B Schedule

U16 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 1:00 PM SHAC 2
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
SDFC 09 Gauchos (NJ) 0–0 Classics Eagles Red (OH-S) Final
Thu Dec 08 1:00 PM SHAC 3
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 1–3 OBGC Rangers (MD) Final
Thu Dec 08 1:00 PM SHAC 4
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E) 1–3 Michigan Jaguars 96 Green (MI) Final
Thu Dec 08 2:50 PM SHAC 3
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) 1–1 West Pines United Black (FL) Final
Thu Dec 08 2:50 PM SHAC 4
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
AHFC 96 (TX-S) 1–1 Beachside Soccer Club (CT) Final
Thu Dec 08 4:40 PM SHAC 4
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) 0–0 CUP Crew Jr Gold 95 (OH-S) Final
Thu Dec 08 6:30 PM SHAC 3
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ) 2–0 DSC 95 Green Premier (SC) Final
Thu Dec 08 6:30 PM SHAC 4
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
WAZA FC East 96 Black (MI) 0–1 SAA Real Madrid-Miami (FL) Final
Fri Dec 09 8:00 AM SHAC 1
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
CUP Crew Jr Gold 95 (OH-S) 0–0 Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E) Final
Fri Dec 09 8:00 AM SHAC 2
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 96 Green (MI) 1–0 Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) Final
Fri Dec 09 8:00 AM SHAC 3
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Beachside Soccer Club (CT) 0–1 GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) Final
Fri Dec 09 8:00 AM SHAC 4
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
West Pines United Black (FL) 2–1 AHFC 96 (TX-S) Final
Fri Dec 09 11:40 AM SHAC 3
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
OBGC Rangers (MD) 4–2 SDFC 09 Gauchos (NJ) Final
Fri Dec 09 11:40 AM SHAC 4
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Classics Eagles Red (OH-S) 2–1 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Fri Dec 09 1:30 PM SHAC 3
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
DSC 95 Green Premier (SC) 1–5 WAZA FC East 96 Black (MI) Final
Fri Dec 09 1:30 PM SHAC 4
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
SAA Real Madrid-Miami (FL) 1–3 Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ) Final
Sat Dec 10 9:50 AM SHAC 3
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E) 2–1 West Pines United Black (FL) Final
Sat Dec 10 9:50 AM SHAC 4
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) 0–1 Beachside Soccer Club (CT) Final
Sat Dec 10 11:40 AM SHAC 1
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Classics Eagles Red (OH-S) 1–1 Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ) Final
Sat Dec 10 11:40 AM SHAC 2
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
OBGC Rangers (MD) 4–0 WAZA FC East 96 Black (MI) Final
Sat Dec 10 11:40 AM SHAC 3
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) 1–0 Michigan Jaguars 96 Green (MI) Final
Sat Dec 10 11:40 AM SHAC 4
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
AHFC 96 (TX-S) 0–1 CUP Crew Jr Gold 95 (OH-S) Final
Sat Dec 10 1:30 PM SHAC 3
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
SAA Real Madrid-Miami (FL) 1–1 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Sat Dec 10 1:30 PM SHAC 4
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
DSC 95 Green Premier (SC) 2–5 SDFC 09 Gauchos (NJ) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM SHAC 1
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 2–0 DSC 95 Green Premier (SC) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM SHAC 2
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
WAZA FC East 96 Black (MI) 0–0 Classics Eagles Red (OH-S) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM SHAC 3
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ) 5–0 OBGC Rangers (MD) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM SHAC 4
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
West Pines United Black (FL) 0–1 Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:20 AM SHAC 1
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
SDFC 09 Gauchos (NJ) 0–3 SAA Real Madrid-Miami (FL) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:20 AM SHAC 3
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
CUP Crew Jr Gold 95 (OH-S) 0–1 GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:20 AM SHAC 4
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Beachside Soccer Club (CT) 2–0 Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:20 AM SHAC 2
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 96 Green (MI) 2–4 AHFC 96 (TX-S) Final
Sat Feb 18 8:00 AM WRP 7
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Classics Eagles Red (OH-S) 4–0 DSC 95 Green Premier (SC) Final
Sat Feb 18 8:00 AM WRP 8
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
OBGC Rangers (MD) 1–2 SAA Real Madrid-Miami (FL) Final
Sat Feb 18 10:00 AM WRP 1
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E) 1–1 GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) Final
Sat Feb 18 10:00 AM WRP 2
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) 0–1 AHFC 96 (TX-S) Final
Sun Feb 19 10:00 AM WRP 7
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
SAA Real Madrid-Miami (FL) 1–1 Classics Eagles Red (OH-S) Final
Sun Feb 19 10:00 AM WRP 8
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
DSC 95 Green Premier (SC) 2–5 OBGC Rangers (MD) Final
Sun Feb 19 12:00 PM WRP 7
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E) 2–1 AHFC 96 (TX-S) Final
Sun Feb 19 12:00 PM WRP 8
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) 0–1 GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) Final
Mon Feb 20 8:00 AM WRP 1
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
OBGC Rangers (MD) 5–0 Classics Eagles Red (OH-S) Final
Mon Feb 20 10:00 AM WRP 2
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E) 0–0 Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) Final
Mon Feb 20 10:00 AM WRP 3
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) 2–2 AHFC 96 (TX-S) Final
Mon Feb 20 12:00 PM WRP 2
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
SAA Real Madrid-Miami (FL) 0–0 DSC 95 Green Premier (SC) Final
Fri Mar 23 10:00 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
SDFC 09 Gauchos (NJ) 5–4 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Fri Mar 23 10:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
WAZA FC East 96 Black (MI) 1–2 Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ) Final
Fri Mar 23 12:00 PM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 96 Green (MI) 3–0 Beachside Soccer Club (CT) Final
Fri Mar 23 12:00 PM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
CUP Crew Jr Gold 95 (OH-S) 0–1 West Pines United Black (FL) Final
Sat Mar 24 8:00 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
SDFC 09 Gauchos (NJ) 2–1 WAZA FC East 96 Black (MI) Final
Sat Mar 24 8:00 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 0–3 Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ) Final
Sat Mar 24 10:00 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
West Pines United Black (FL) 0–3 Michigan Jaguars 96 Green (MI) Final
Sat Mar 24 10:00 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Beachside Soccer Club (CT) 4–0 CUP Crew Jr Gold 95 (OH-S) Final
Sun Mar 25 8:00 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
CUP Crew Jr Gold 95 (OH-S) 2–1 Michigan Jaguars 96 Green (MI) Final
Sun Mar 25 8:00 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
West Pines United Black (FL) 1–2 Beachside Soccer Club (CT) Final
Sun Mar 25 10:00 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
SDFC 09 Gauchos (NJ) 2–0 Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ) Final
Sun Mar 25 10:00 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 1–3 WAZA FC East 96 Black (MI) Final
Times displayed are in LOCAL time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
SDFC Gauchos (NJ) 1 1 - 2 -
Scottsdale Soccer Blackhawks (AZ) 0 0 - 0 -


Player Goals
RANG - Jeremy Ebobisse 8
RANG - Sean Cowdrey 6
SSB - Alexis De La Rosa 5
SSB - Samuel Gleadle 5
JAGS - Ken Krolicki 5
CEFC - Grant Fisher 4
AHFC - Felix Jimenez 4
RANG - Jony Karahbetyan 4
WAZA - Spiro Pliakos 4
JAGS - Jason Carmack 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information



FOLLOW THE NATIONAL LEAGUE

Twitter - @nationalleague

Video - YouTube

Stories - USYouthSoccer.org