Blue
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(VA) Annandale United FC 5 0 2 17 20 10 10
(MO) Lou Fusz SC Gold 4 0 3 15 16 9 7
(SC) CESA 93 Premier 4 1 2 14 13 6 7
(PA-E) Penn Fusion Celtic 3 4 0 9 12 10 2
(MI) Waza FC 94 Black 2 4 1 7 5 11 -6
(FL) Jacksonville United 2 4 1 7 9 9 0
(OK) TSCH 94 Earle 1 4 2 5 7 12 -5
(TX-N) TFC 94 Boys 1 5 1 4 8 23 -15
Red
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(MI) Grand Rapids Crew Jrs 6 0 0 18 16 5 11
(KY) Javanon 94 3 1 2 11 16 8 8
(TX-N) Dallas Texans Red 2 1 3 9 7 8 -1
(NM) New Mexico Rush Nike 94 2 2 2 8 10 11 -1
(FL) Florida Rush Nike 0 1 5 5 6 7 -1
(PA-E) PSC Coppa 93 0 4 2 2 9 15 -6
(NY-E) Commack SC United 0 4 2 2 7 17 -10

U18B Schedule

U18 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 12:00 PM Heardmont 2
Heardmont Park
5458 Cahaba Valley Road
Birmingham, AL 35242

Annandale United FC (VA) 2–2 CESA 93 Premier (SC) Final
Thu Dec 08 2:00 PM SpoBlast 4
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Jacksonville United (FL) 1–3 Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) Final
Thu Dec 08 2:00 PM SpoBlast 5
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Dallas Texans Red (TX-N) 1–1 Javanon 94 (KY) Final
Thu Dec 08 4:00 PM SpoBlast 3
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

TSCH 94 Earle (OK) 4–3 TFC 94 Boys (TX-N) Final
Thu Dec 08 4:00 PM SpoBlast 4
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

PSC Coppa 93 (PA-E) 2–2 Florida Rush Nike (FL) Final
Thu Dec 08 6:00 PM SpoBlast 4
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) 3–0 Waza FC 94 Black (MI) Final
Thu Dec 08 6:00 PM SpoBlast 5
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

New Mexico Rush Nike 94 (NM) 2–1 Commack SC United (NY-E) Final
Fri Dec 09 8:00 AM SpoBlast 4
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Waza FC 94 Black (MI) 0–0 TSCH 94 Earle (OK) Final
Fri Dec 09 8:00 AM SpoBlast 3
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

TFC 94 Boys (TX-N) 1–4 Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) Final
Fri Dec 09 8:00 AM SpoBlast 2
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) 3–3 Annandale United FC (VA) Final
Fri Dec 09 8:00 AM SpoBlast 1
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Florida Rush Nike (FL) 0–0 Dallas Texans Red (TX-N) Final
Fri Dec 09 10:00 AM SpoBlast 3
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

CESA 93 Premier (SC) 3–1 Jacksonville United (FL) Final
Fri Dec 09 10:00 AM SpoBlast 2
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Javanon 94 (KY) 4–2 PSC Coppa 93 (PA-E) Final
Fri Dec 09 12:00 PM SpoBlast 1
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Commack SC United (NY-E) 1–5 Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI) Final
Sat Dec 10 8:00 AM SpoBlast 2
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI) 4–3 Javanon 94 (KY) Final
Sat Dec 10 8:00 AM SpoBlast 1
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

New Mexico Rush Nike 94 (NM) 1–1 Florida Rush Nike (FL) Final
Sat Dec 10 10:00 AM SpoBlast 4
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

TSCH 94 Earle (OK) 2–3 Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) Final
Sat Dec 10 10:00 AM SpoBlast 5
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Annandale United FC (VA) 3–2 Waza FC 94 Black (MI) Final
Sat Dec 10 10:00 AM SpoBlast 3
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

PSC Coppa 93 (PA-E) 1–1 Commack SC United (NY-E) Final
Sat Dec 10 12:00 PM SpoBlast 1
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Jacksonville United (FL) 5–0 TFC 94 Boys (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 10 2:00 PM SpoBlast 3
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) 1–3 CESA 93 Premier (SC) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM SpoBlast 4
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) 3–1 Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM SpoBlast 2
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Commack SC United (NY-E) 1–2 Dallas Texans Red (TX-N) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM SpoBlast 3
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Javanon 94 (KY) 4–1 New Mexico Rush Nike 94 (NM) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:30 AM SpoBlast 1
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

TFC 94 Boys (TX-N) 1–6 Annandale United FC (VA) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:30 AM SpoBlast 2
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

CESA 93 Premier (SC) 1–0 TSCH 94 Earle (OK) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:30 AM SpoBlast 4
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Waza FC 94 Black (MI) 2–1 Jacksonville United (FL) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:30 AM SpoBlast 3
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Florida Rush Nike (FL) 0–1 Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI) Final
Sat Feb 18 12:00 PM WRP 1
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) 1–1 TFC 94 Boys (TX-N) Final
Sat Feb 18 12:00 PM WRP 2
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
CESA 93 Premier (SC) 0–1 Waza FC 94 Black (MI) Final
Sat Feb 18 12:00 PM WRP 3
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Javanon 94 (KY) 4–0 Commack SC United (NY-E) Final
Sun Feb 19 8:00 AM WRP 3
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Waza FC 94 Black (MI) 0–2 TFC 94 Boys (TX-N) Final
Sun Feb 19 8:00 AM WRP 7
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) 1–1 CESA 93 Premier (SC) Final
Sun Feb 19 10:00 AM WRP 2
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Florida Rush Nike (FL) 0–0 Javanon 94 (KY) Final
Mon Feb 20 10:00 AM WRP 8
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Waza FC 94 Black (MI) 0–2 Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) Final
Mon Feb 20 10:00 AM WRP 7
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Commack SC United (NY-E) 3–3 Florida Rush Nike (FL) Final
Mon Feb 20 12:00 PM WRP 1
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
TFC 94 Boys (TX-N) 0–3 CESA 93 Premier (SC) Final
Fri Mar 23 8:00 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
TSCH 94 Earle (OK) 0–2 Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) Final
Fri Mar 23 8:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Dallas Texans Red (TX-N) 2–1 PSC Coppa 93 (PA-E) Final
Fri Mar 23 8:00 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI) 1–0 New Mexico Rush Nike 94 (NM) Final
Fri Mar 23 12:00 PM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Jacksonville United (FL) 0–1 Annandale United FC (VA) Final
Sat Mar 24 10:00 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
TSCH 94 Earle (OK) 1–3 Annandale United FC (VA) Final
Sat Mar 24 10:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) 0–1 Jacksonville United (FL) Final
Sat Mar 24 10:00 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Dallas Texans Red (TX-N) 1–4 Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI) Final
Sat Mar 24 10:00 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
PSC Coppa 93 (PA-E) 3–5 New Mexico Rush Nike 94 (NM) Final
Sun Mar 25 8:00 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) 1–2 Annandale United FC (VA) Final
Sun Mar 25 8:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
PSC Coppa 93 (PA-E) 0–1 Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI) Final
Sun Mar 25 10:00 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
TSCH 94 Earle (OK) 0–0 Jacksonville United (FL) Final
Sun Mar 25 12:00 PM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Dallas Texans Red (TX-N) 1–1 New Mexico Rush Nike 94 (NM) Final
Times displayed are in LOCAL time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Dallas Texans Red (TX-N) 1 0 - 1 -
NM Rush Nike 94 (NM) 1 0 - 1 -


Player Goals
ANNU - Emmanuel Korvah 7
J94 - Lindo Mfeka 7
ANNU - Eric Schmidt 7
GRCJ - Sean Conerty 6
NMRN - Isaiah Madrid 5
LOUF - Drew Dempsey 4
JUFC - Kacper Grzeszczak 4
GRCJ - Caleb Postlewait 4
CELT - Nathan Doyle 3
CSCU - Samuel Durkot 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information



FOLLOW THE NATIONAL LEAGUE

Twitter - @nationalleague

Video - YouTube

Stories - USYouthSoccer.org