18U Girls

LaRoca PT (UT) (RIV-C)

Hometown: Layton
Head Coach: Peter Tim Crompton

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
30 Stacy Bair Forward 2012 COMMITTED Weber State University
12 Natalia Behnken Midfield 2012 COMMITTED
12 Olivia Bitner Defender 2012 COMMITTED Weber State University
02 Chansi Crompton Midfield 2012 COMMITTED Weber State University
17 London Crown Midfield 2012 COMMITTED
18 Jaymee Frye Defender 2012 COMMITTED
04 Mackenzie Harrison Forward 2012 COMMITTED
15 Brecken Holbrook Defender 2012 COMMITTED
09 Taylor Ivins Forward 2012 COMMITTED
05 Danielle Mackay Keeper 2012 COMMITTED
11 Joanna Matyjasik Midfield 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
00 Kellyn Olsen Defender 2012 COMMITTED Weber State University
27 Shaylee Petersen Defender 2012 COMMITTED
01 Sydnie Stokes Keeper 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Erin Swenson Midfield 2012 COMMITTED
10 Courtnee Wood Defender 2012 COMMITTED Brigham Young University
06 Marissa Yamane Midfield 2012 COMMITTED Weber State University

18UG Schedule and Results

U-18 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Dec 02 2:00 PM MCSC 4
Mudd Creek Soccer Complex
5600 Barrett Parkway
Marietta, GA 30064

CSUFC Lady Renegades (FL) 0–2 LaRoca PT (UT) Final
Sat Dec 03 12:00 PM MCSC 4
Mudd Creek Soccer Complex
5600 Barrett Parkway
Marietta, GA 30064

LaRoca PT (UT) 0–0 Empire United SA Syracuse (NY-W) Final
Sun Dec 04 7:15 AM MCSC 4
Mudd Creek Soccer Complex
5600 Barrett Parkway
Marietta, GA 30064

NASA 12 Elite II (GA) 1–2 LaRoca PT (UT) Final
Sat Dec 31 2:30 PM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
LaRoca PT (UT) 0–0 NSA Premier Fury (IL) Final
Sun Jan 01 3:00 PM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Toro Bravo (NE) 1–0 LaRoca PT (UT) Final
Finals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jan 02 10:30 AM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
LaRoca PT (UT) 1–3 Kolping St. Louis Schmitt (MO) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Toro Bravo (NE) 0 0 - 0 3
FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E) 0 0 - 1 4

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
BWSC - Chesney White 6
NASA - Kelsey Nix 5
FCPA - Daija Griffin 4
BWSC - Lindsey Mayo 4
KOLP - Nicole Breece 3
KOLP - Ashley Burton 3
EUSA - Emma Firenze 3
NSA - Corinne Harris 3
UFA - Meghan Hussey 3
TORO - Alexandria Massey 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information