17U Boys

Beadling SC 94/95

Beadling SC 94/95 (PA-W) (RI-C)

Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pa
Head Coach: Dave Kovalcik

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
04 Chris Brasile Defender 2013 COMMITTED University of Vermont
13 Wesley Burdette Defender 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Nathan Dearth Defender 2013 COMMITTED Northwestern University
01 Grant Goldberg Keeper 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Justin Goodwill Defender UNCOMMITTED -
15 Justin Krupa Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Matt Loughnane Defender 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Jamie Luchini Midfield 2012 COMMITTED Lehigh University
99 Tyler Miller Keeper 2012 COMMITTED Robert Morris University
06 Devon Nguyen Defender UNCOMMITTED -
05 Michael Pcholinsky Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Dante Piccolo Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Lafayette College
07 Dom Ramirez Forward UNCOMMITTED -
17 Michael Roberge Forward 2013 COMMITTED Northwestern University
23 Patrick Sullivan Defender 2013 COMMITTED Duquesne University
09 Ryan Vilella Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Xavier University
02 Ben Vruwink Defender 2013 UNCOMMITTED -

17UB Schedule and Results

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 4:00 PM Heardmont 1
Heardmont Park
5458 Cahaba Valley Road
Birmingham, AL 35242

Galaxy 94/95 Blue (IL) 0–0 Beadling SC 94/95 (PA-W) Final
Fri Dec 09 12:00 PM SpoBlast 4
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Beadling SC 94/95 (PA-W) 0–1 Albion White (CA-S) Final
Sat Dec 10 2:00 PM SpoBlast 4
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

CUP Crew Juniors Gold (OH-S) 3–1 Beadling SC 94/95 (PA-W) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM SpoBlast 1
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Beadling SC 94/95 (PA-W) 1–1 Annandale Knights FC (VA) Final
Sat Feb 18 12:00 PM WRP 8
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Beadling SC 94/95 (PA-W) 1–0 CESA 94 Premier (SC) Final
Sun Feb 19 8:00 AM WRP 2
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
AHFC 95 (TX-S) 2–3 Beadling SC 94/95 (PA-W) Final
Mon Feb 20 8:00 AM WRP 2
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Beadling SC 94/95 (PA-W) 4–1 AC Bethesda (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Eastside FC 94 (WA) 0 0 - 0 -
Downtown Rapids 95 (NV) 0 1 - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
RFC - Alexis Monteon 10
EFC - Jordan Morris 7
DR95 - Aaron Ortiz 6
DR95 - Juan Carlos Regalado JR 6
AHFC - Junior Morataya 5
CESA - Austen Burnikel 4
GLXY - Colin Donnally 4
ACB - Ngeindaloh Smith 4
EVER - Bryan Burrows 3
GLXY - Patrick Flynn 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information