16U Boys

Classics Eagles Red

Classics Eagles Red (OH-S)

Hometown: Columbus, Oh
Head Coach: Mike Lentz

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Josh Cochran 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Devin Collins 2014
19 Bradyn Dronsfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Grant Fisher
06 Alex Friedman
04 Thomas Gullo Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Drew Hicks
13 Austin Larsen
21 Tristan Lyles 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Josh McErlean
GK Jared Rieger
09 Hunter Robertson 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Logan Schwing 2014 UNCOMMITTED -

16UB Schedule and Results

U16 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 1:00 PM SHAC 2
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
SDFC 09 Gauchos (NJ) 0–0 Classics Eagles Red (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 09 11:40 AM SHAC 4
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Classics Eagles Red (OH-S) 2–1 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Sat Dec 10 11:40 AM SHAC 1
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Classics Eagles Red (OH-S) 1–1 Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM SHAC 2
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
WAZA FC East 96 Black (MI) 0–0 Classics Eagles Red (OH-S) Final
Sat Feb 18 8:00 AM WRP 7
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Classics Eagles Red (OH-S) 4–0 DSC 95 Green Premier (SC) Final
Sun Feb 19 10:00 AM WRP 7
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
SAA Real Madrid-Miami (FL) 1–1 Classics Eagles Red (OH-S) Final
Mon Feb 20 8:00 AM WRP 1
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
OBGC Rangers (MD) 5–0 Classics Eagles Red (OH-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
SDFC Gauchos (NJ) 1 1 - 2 -
Scottsdale Soccer Blackhawks (AZ) 0 0 - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
RANG - Jeremy Ebobisse 8
RANG - Sean Cowdrey 6
SSB - Alexis De La Rosa 5
SSB - Samuel Gleadle 5
JAGS - Ken Krolicki 5
CEFC - Grant Fisher 4
AHFC - Felix Jimenez 4
RANG - Jony Karahbetyan 4
WAZA - Spiro Pliakos 4
JAGS - Jason Carmack 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information