U17 Boys

Raiders FC Premier

Raiders FC Premier (IL) (RII-C)

Hometown: Lemont
Head Coach: Minos Vlamakis

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
03 Jack Alberts Defender 2013 COMMITTED Marquette University
01 Joshua Aldaba Keeper 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Jose Garcia Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Javier Guzman Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Kyle Hamann Defender
16 Constantine (Dino) Karas Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Joel Leon Midfield 2013 COMMITTED University of Illinois at Chicago
02 Gabriel Martinez Midfield 2013 COMMITTED University of Illinois at Chicago
06 Brandon Medina Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Northwestern University
07 Alexis Monteon Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Conor Nitchoff Defender 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Gonzalo Romo Midfield
13 Rodrigo Salgado Defender 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Ryan Schwarz Defender 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Roberto Torres Forward 2014 UNCOMMITTED -

U17B Schedule and Results

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 4:00 PM SpoBlast 5
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) 3–0 Raiders FC Premier (IL) Final
Fri Dec 09 2:00 PM SpoBlast 2
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Raiders FC Premier (IL) 2–2 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Sat Dec 10 8:00 AM SpoBlast 4
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Raiders FC Premier (IL) 9–0 94 HFC Red (NC) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM Heardmont 1
Heardmont Park
5458 Cahaba Valley Road
Birmingham, AL 35242

Downtown Rapids 95 (NV) 2–5 Raiders FC Premier (IL) Final
Sat Feb 18 10:00 AM WRP 7
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Raiders FC Premier (IL) 1–0 FC Frederick 94 (MD) Final
Sun Feb 19 12:00 PM WRP 3
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Lake Grove United (NY-E) 0–4 Raiders FC Premier (IL) Final
Mon Feb 20 8:00 AM WRP 6
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Raiders FC Premier (IL) 3–2 Everest SC Black (OH-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Eastside FC 94 (WA) 0 0 - 0 -
Downtown Rapids 95 (NV) 0 1 - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
RFC - Alexis Monteon 10
EFC - Jordan Morris 7
DR95 - Aaron Ortiz 6
DR95 - Juan Carlos Regalado JR 6
AHFC - Junior Morataya 5
CESA - Austen Burnikel 4
GLXY - Colin Donnally 4
ACB - Ngeindaloh Smith 4
EVER - Bryan Burrows 3
GLXY - Patrick Flynn 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information