U18 Boys

Grand Rapids Crew Jrs

Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI) (RII-C)

Hometown: Grand Rapids
Head Coach: Lewis Robinson

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
14 Luke Bestrom Defender 2012 COMMITTED
05 Adam Clauss Midfield 2013 COMMITTED University of Detroit Mercy
09 Sean Conerty Midfield 2012 COMMITTED Michigan State University
07 Mike Crinion Keeper 2012 COMMITTED
04 Lee Elisvich Forward 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Chad Gordon Defender 2012 COMMITTED
03 Matthew Harkema Midfield 2012 COMMITTED University of Detroit Mercy
22 Andrew Lewis Forward 2013 COMMITTED Michigan State University
11 Caleb Postlewait Midfield ATTENDING Butler University
01 Chase Rau Keeper 2012 COMMITTED University of Michigan
06 Nate Rose Forward 2012 COMMITTED Oakland University
10 Jason Stacy Forward 2012 COMMITTED University of Michigan
16 Joe Sweet Defender 2012 COMMITTED
12 Greg Timmer Midfield 2012 COMMITTED
15 Juan Torres Defender 2012 COMMITTED
02 Jacob Vanderlaan Defender 2012 COMMITTED Oakland University
13 Michael Weber Defender 2012 COMMITTED

U18B Schedule and Results

U18 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Dec 09 12:00 PM SpoBlast 1
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Commack SC United (NY-E) 1–5 Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI) Final
Sat Dec 10 8:00 AM SpoBlast 2
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI) 4–3 Javanon 94 (KY) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:30 AM SpoBlast 3
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Florida Rush Nike (FL) 0–1 Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI) Final
Fri Mar 23 8:00 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI) 1–0 New Mexico Rush Nike 94 (NM) Final
Sat Mar 24 10:00 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Dallas Texans Red (TX-N) 1–4 Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI) Final
Sun Mar 25 8:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
PSC Coppa 93 (PA-E) 0–1 Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Dallas Texans Red (TX-N) 1 0 - 1 -
NM Rush Nike 94 (NM) 1 0 - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
ANNU - Emmanuel Korvah 7
J94 - Lindo Mfeka 7
ANNU - Eric Schmidt 7
GRCJ - Sean Conerty 6
NMRN - Isaiah Madrid 5
LOUF - Drew Dempsey 4
JUFC - Kacper Grzeszczak 4
GRCJ - Caleb Postlewait 4
CELT - Nathan Doyle 3
CSCU - Samuel Durkot 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information