18U Boys

Waza FC 94 Black

Waza FC 94 Black (MI)

Hometown: Rochester
Head Coach: Peter Langens

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
21 Brian Alumbaugh Midfield COMMITTED
08 Kaysey Collins Forward COMMITTED
20 Reid Davison Forward 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Jacob Flanigan Defender COMMITTED
15 Justin Kane Forward 2011 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Adriel Neely Midfield 2011 COMMITTED
07 Gino Pasquali Forward 2011 COMMITTED
09 Alex Podolski Midfield 2012 COMMITTED
06 Cameron Roberts Midfield 2011 COMMITTED
10 Joey Serra Defender COMMITTED
22 Alex Serwatka Midfield 2012 COMMITTED
11 Nick Sobczynski Midfield COMMITTED
13 Kevin Wilcox Defender UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

U18 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 6:00 PM SpoBlast 4
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) 3–0 Waza FC 94 Black (MI) Final
Fri Dec 09 8:00 AM SpoBlast 4
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Waza FC 94 Black (MI) 0–0 TSCH 94 Earle (OK) Final
Sat Dec 10 10:00 AM SpoBlast 5
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Annandale United FC (VA) 3–2 Waza FC 94 Black (MI) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:30 AM SpoBlast 4
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Waza FC 94 Black (MI) 2–1 Jacksonville United (FL) Final
Sat Feb 18 12:00 PM WRP 2
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
CESA 93 Premier (SC) 0–1 Waza FC 94 Black (MI) Final
Sun Feb 19 8:00 AM WRP 3
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Waza FC 94 Black (MI) 0–2 TFC 94 Boys (TX-N) Final
Mon Feb 20 10:00 AM WRP 8
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Waza FC 94 Black (MI) 0–2 Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Dallas Texans Red (TX-N) 1 0 - 1 -
NM Rush Nike 94 (NM) 1 0 - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
ANNU - Emmanuel Korvah 7
J94 - Lindo Mfeka 7
ANNU - Eric Schmidt 7
GRCJ - Sean Conerty 6
NMRN - Isaiah Madrid 5
LOUF - Drew Dempsey 4
JUFC - Kacper Grzeszczak 4
GRCJ - Caleb Postlewait 4
CELT - Nathan Doyle 3
CSCU - Samuel Durkot 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information