18U Boys

CESA 93 Premier

CESA 93 Premier (SC)

Hometown: Greenville
Head Coach: Nick Finotti

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
13 Daniel Areiza Midfield
12 Devon Ashy Keeper 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Alejandro Bedoya Midfield 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
16 John Cajka Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Kevin Fielden Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Kyle Fisher Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Matthew Freeman Defender 2012 Clemson University
15 Alton Grayson Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Grayson Holliday Midfield 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Phillip Hughes Defender
01 Brandon Hurt Midfield 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Jonathan McGahee Defender
03 Samuel Moss Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Ryo Ogawa Forward 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
17 William Puckett Midfield 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Evan Rogers Keeper
14 Cole Seiler Forward 2012 COMMITTED Georgetown University
44 Adam Turner Forward 2012 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

U18 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 12:00 PM Heardmont 2
Heardmont Park
5458 Cahaba Valley Road
Birmingham, AL 35242

Annandale United FC (VA) 2–2 CESA 93 Premier (SC) Final
Fri Dec 09 10:00 AM SpoBlast 3
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

CESA 93 Premier (SC) 3–1 Jacksonville United (FL) Final
Sat Dec 10 2:00 PM SpoBlast 3
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) 1–3 CESA 93 Premier (SC) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:30 AM SpoBlast 2
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

CESA 93 Premier (SC) 1–0 TSCH 94 Earle (OK) Final
Sat Feb 18 12:00 PM WRP 2
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
CESA 93 Premier (SC) 0–1 Waza FC 94 Black (MI) Final
Sun Feb 19 8:00 AM WRP 7
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) 1–1 CESA 93 Premier (SC) Final
Mon Feb 20 12:00 PM WRP 1
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
TFC 94 Boys (TX-N) 0–3 CESA 93 Premier (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Dallas Texans Red (TX-N) 1 0 - 1 -
NM Rush Nike 94 (NM) 1 0 - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
ANNU - Emmanuel Korvah 7
J94 - Lindo Mfeka 7
ANNU - Eric Schmidt 7
GRCJ - Sean Conerty 6
NMRN - Isaiah Madrid 5
LOUF - Drew Dempsey 4
JUFC - Kacper Grzeszczak 4
GRCJ - Caleb Postlewait 4
CELT - Nathan Doyle 3
CSCU - Samuel Durkot 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information