17U Boys

CESA 94 Premier

CESA 94 Premier (SC)

Hometown: Greenville
Head Coach: Russell Shelley

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Austen Burnikel Midfield 2013
11 Christian Calloway Defender 2013
05 James Campbell Midfield 2013
01 Arthur Eggers Keeper 2013
04 Rory Feigel Midfield 2013
06 Jason Hirsch Midfield 2013
15 Austin Huddy Forward 2013
13 Luke Jones Forward 2013
14 Aubrey Jones Midfield 2014
18 Theodore Manfre Midfield 2014
19 Alton Martin Defender 2013
02 Nicolas Poupore Midfield 2013
07 Cody Rebh Midfield 2013
03 Joseph Terry Defender 2013
08 Michael Ulmer Keeper 2013
09 Nicholas Watson Forward 2013

17UB Schedule and Results

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 2:00 PM Heardmont 1
Heardmont Park
5458 Cahaba Valley Road
Birmingham, AL 35242

Annandale Knights FC (VA) 1–0 CESA 94 Premier (SC) Final
Fri Dec 09 8:00 AM SpoBlast 5
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

CESA 94 Premier (SC) 3–2 CUP Crew Juniors Gold (OH-S) Final
Sat Dec 10 12:00 PM SpoBlast 2
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Albion White (CA-S) 2–0 CESA 94 Premier (SC) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:30 AM SpoBlast 5
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

CESA 94 Premier (SC) 2–2 Galaxy 94/95 Blue (IL) Final
Sat Feb 18 12:00 PM WRP 8
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Beadling SC 94/95 (PA-W) 1–0 CESA 94 Premier (SC) Final
Sun Feb 19 8:00 AM WRP 1
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
CESA 94 Premier (SC) 1–2 AC Bethesda (MD) Final
Mon Feb 20 10:00 AM WRP 1
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
CESA 94 Premier (SC) 2–2 AHFC 95 (TX-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Eastside FC 94 (WA) 0 0 - 0 -
Downtown Rapids 95 (NV) 0 1 - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
RFC - Alexis Monteon 10
EFC - Jordan Morris 7
DR95 - Aaron Ortiz 6
DR95 - Juan Carlos Regalado JR 6
AHFC - Junior Morataya 5
CESA - Austen Burnikel 4
GLXY - Colin Donnally 4
ACB - Ngeindaloh Smith 4
EVER - Bryan Burrows 3
GLXY - Patrick Flynn 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information