U15 Boys

CESA 96 Premier (SC)

Hometown: Greenville
Head Coach: Russell Shelley

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
09 Esteban Alvarado Forward UNCOMMITTED -
01 Aden Ardoin Keeper 2015 COMMITTED Anderson University (South Carolina)
11 Phillip Brazell Midfield 2015 COMMITTED Winthrop University
05 Andrew Burnikel Midfield 2015 COMMITTED Clemson University
00 Christopher Cluck Keeper 2015 COMMITTED Anderson University (South Carolina)
08 Tanner Corley Defender 2014
12 Darin DeAngelis Midfield 2015
15 Mason Gilpin Defender 2015 COMMITTED U.S. Naval Academy
20 Brenden Jones Midfield 2016
07 Jacob Lochstampfor Forward 2015 COMMITTED Erskine College
03 Kevin Lorenzen Defender
14 Conor Mattern Defender 2015 ATTENDING Clemson University
10 Braden Myus Defender 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Langdon Oliver Midfield
17 Jaedon Williamson Midfield 2015 COMMITTED Coker College

U15B Schedule and Results

U15 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 6:30 PM SHAC 1
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
CESA 96 Premier (SC) 2–4 Albion SC White (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 09 11:40 AM SHAC 2
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
United FC (WI) 0–1 CESA 96 Premier (SC) Final
Sat Dec 10 8:00 AM SHAC 1
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 (OH-S) 2–1 CESA 96 Premier (SC) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM Liberty 12
Liberty Park Soccer Complex
4700 Sicard Hollow Road
Birmingham, AL 35243

Complex Map
CESA 96 Premier (SC) 4–2 MSC Magic Green (MD) Final
Sat Feb 18 8:00 AM WRP 2
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
CESA 96 Premier (SC) 1–0 Smithtown Arsenal (NY-E) Final
Sun Feb 19 12:00 PM WRP 1
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
CESA 96 Premier (SC) 1–3 Chicago Magic (IL) Final
Mon Feb 20 12:00 PM WRP 7
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) 1–1 CESA 96 Premier (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Albion SC (CA-S) 1 1 - 2 -
United FC (WI) 1 1 - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CUP - Luke Treadway 13
UFC - Andrija Novakovich 6
MAG - Renato Albuquerque 4
LVU - Cade Harmon 4
CESA - Esteban Alvarado 3
CUP - David Jeffries 3
ALB - EMMANUEL "MANNY" LOPEZ 3
MAG - Adrian Roman 3
SMAR - Harrison Weilbacher 3
MAG - Fernando Aguirre 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information