15U Boys

Chicago Magic

Chicago Magic (IL) (NL-B1)

Hometown: Chicago
Head Coach: Jorge Valle

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Fernando Aguirre Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Renato Albuquerque Forward UNCOMMITTED -
24 Tyler Cline Defender 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
33 Julian Cuellar Defender UNCOMMITTED -
20 Nick Gaines Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
44 Daniel Giraldo Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Sal Gloria Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
GK Nicholas Katsinis Keeper UNCOMMITTED -
87 Ricardo Pimentel Defender 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
25 Adrian Roman Forward UNCOMMITTED -
03 Isaiah Rubio Forward UNCOMMITTED -
04 Austin Rubio Forward UNCOMMITTED -
GK Elliot Rubio Keeper UNCOMMITTED -
14 Ruben Sanchez Midfield UNCOMMITTED -
15 Jorge Torrescano Forward 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Zayne Willis Defender UNCOMMITTED -

15UB Schedule and Results

U15 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 4:40 PM SHAC 2
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Chicago Magic (IL) 0–0 MSC Magic Green (MD) Final
Fri Dec 09 11:40 AM SHAC 1
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Albion SC White (CA-S) 1–4 Chicago Magic (IL) Final
Sat Dec 10 9:50 AM SHAC 1
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 1–1 Chicago Magic (IL) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:20 AM Liberty 11
Liberty Park Soccer Complex
4700 Sicard Hollow Road
Birmingham, AL 35243

Complex Map
Chicago Magic (IL) 3–0 United FC (WI) Final
Sat Feb 18 8:00 AM WRP 1
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Chicago Magic (IL) 4–1 GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) Final
Sun Feb 19 12:00 PM WRP 1
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
CESA 96 Premier (SC) 1–3 Chicago Magic (IL) Final
Mon Feb 20 12:00 PM WRP 8
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Chicago Magic (IL) 0–1 West Pines Utd Black (FL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Albion SC (CA-S) 1 1 - 2 -
United FC (WI) 1 1 - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CUP - Luke Treadway 13
UFC - Andrija Novakovich 6
MAG - Renato Albuquerque 4
LVU - Cade Harmon 4
CESA - Esteban Alvarado 3
CUP - David Jeffries 3
ALB - EMMANUEL "MANNY" LOPEZ 3
MAG - Adrian Roman 3
SMAR - Harrison Weilbacher 3
MAG - Fernando Aguirre 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information