U17 Boys

AC Bethesda (MD)

Hometown: Bethesda
Head Coach: Brett Colton

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
17 Nigel Donavon Arias George Midfield
07 Nicholas Corriveau Forward 2013 COMMITTED University of Virginia
05 Sunny Neil DeWaker Other
03 Zachary Fingerhut Defender 2014 COMMITTED Wake Forest University
22 William Kerr Defender
11 Paul Lewis Defender COMMITTED Catholic University
01 Ryan Massey Keeper 2013 COMMITTED High Point University
10 Crispin Muessle Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Bucknell University
16 Stallon Ndawula Defender
15 Frederic Nzekele Forward COMMITTED University of North Carolina, Wilmington
18 Christopher OdoiAtsem Midfield 2013 COMMITTED
09 James Pollock Midfield 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Vikram Pothuri Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Princeton University
21 Fridtjof Cwa Rusten (Cwa) Rugumayo Other 2013
02 Ngeindaloh Smith Forward 2013 COMMITTED Colgate University
23 Wesley Suggs Defender COMMITTED University of Virginia
19 Zachary Tamen Other COMMITTED Colgate University
04 Jonathan Ware Midfield 2013 COMMITTED High Point University

U17B Schedule and Results

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 6:00 PM Heardmont 1
Heardmont Park
5458 Cahaba Valley Road
Birmingham, AL 35242

Albion White (CA-S) 3–1 AC Bethesda (MD) Final
Fri Dec 09 12:00 PM SpoBlast 3
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

AC Bethesda (MD) 1–1 Galaxy 94/95 Blue (IL) Final
Sat Dec 10 12:00 PM SpoBlast 4
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Annandale Knights FC (VA) 1–3 AC Bethesda (MD) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:30 AM Heardmont 3
Heardmont Park
5458 Cahaba Valley Road
Birmingham, AL 35242

AC Bethesda (MD) 1–1 CUP Crew Juniors Gold (OH-S) Final
Sat Feb 18 12:00 PM WRP 7
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
AC Bethesda (MD) 1–1 AHFC 95 (TX-S) Final
Sun Feb 19 8:00 AM WRP 1
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
CESA 94 Premier (SC) 1–2 AC Bethesda (MD) Final
Mon Feb 20 8:00 AM WRP 2
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Beadling SC 94/95 (PA-W) 4–1 AC Bethesda (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Eastside FC 94 (WA) 0 0 - 0 -
Downtown Rapids 95 (NV) 0 1 - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
RFC - Alexis Monteon 10
EFC - Jordan Morris 7
DR95 - Aaron Ortiz 6
DR95 - Juan Carlos Regalado JR 6
AHFC - Junior Morataya 5
CESA - Austen Burnikel 4
GLXY - Colin Donnally 4
ACB - Ngeindaloh Smith 4
EVER - Bryan Burrows 3
GLXY - Patrick Flynn 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information