U16 Boys

GSA Phoenix 97 Red

GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA)

Hometown: Lilburn
Head Coach: Bruno Kalonji

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
0 Joseph Ametepe Defender 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Josiah Baker Forward
11 Jared Bishop Defender 2014 COMMITTED Elon University
71 Jonathan Borja Forward 2015
19 Giovanny Carranza Midfield
03 Joseph Efford Defender 2014 COMMITTED University of North Carolina at Greensboro
04 Ryan Fitton Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
72 Ensar Graskovic Defender 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
28 Dodge Palmisano Midfield 2015 ATTENDING
74 Juan Restrepo Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
00 Michael Samnik Keeper 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Josef Samuel Forward 2015
07 Kofi Twumasi Defender 2015 VERBAL Furman University
05 David Zuniga Forward 2015 UNCOMMITTED -

U16B Schedule and Results

U15 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 4:40 PM SHAC 3
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) 0–2 United FC (WI) Final
Fri Dec 09 9:50 AM SHAC 1
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
MSC Magic Green (MD) 0–0 GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) Final
Sat Dec 10 9:50 AM SHAC 2
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
SLSG Academy (MO) 4–0 GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM Liberty 11
Liberty Park Soccer Complex
4700 Sicard Hollow Road
Birmingham, AL 35243

Complex Map
GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) 1–0 Albion SC White (CA-S) Final
Sat Feb 18 8:00 AM WRP 1
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Chicago Magic (IL) 4–1 GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) Final
Sun Feb 19 10:00 AM WRP 3
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) 4–3 Lehigh Valley United 96 (PA-E) Final
Mon Feb 20 12:00 PM WRP 7
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) 1–1 CESA 96 Premier (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Albion SC (CA-S) 1 1 - 2 -
United FC (WI) 1 1 - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CUP - Luke Treadway 13
UFC - Andrija Novakovich 6
MAG - Renato Albuquerque 4
LVU - Cade Harmon 4
CESA - Esteban Alvarado 3
CUP - David Jeffries 3
ALB - EMMANUEL "MANNY" LOPEZ 3
MAG - Adrian Roman 3
SMAR - Harrison Weilbacher 3
MAG - Fernando Aguirre 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information