16U Boys

Bethesda SC Revolution (MD)

Hometown: Bethesda, Md
Head Coach: Pete Mehlert

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
06 Joseph Centeno Keeper 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Agwie Chunga Midfield 2013
08 Benjamin Cima Midfield 2014
04 John Feldman Defender 2014 COMMITTED
24 Lucas Knight Midfield 2014
19 Jesse Lauritsen Defender 2014
18 Duc Momo Forward 2014
05 Drew Montemarano Defender 2014
12 Ian Morrison Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Armel Marc Njinkeu Forward 2013
17 Caleb Oh Defender 2014
14 Alejandro Perez-Albela Midfield 2014
13 Seth Raker Midfield 2014
16 Justin Roberts Defender 2014
15 Arion Sobers-Assue Midfield 2014 COMMITTED
02 Kyle Tong Defender 2014
11 Alexander Van Hollen Midfield 2014
09 Gabriel Vasconcelos Defender 2014 COMMITTED
21 Curtis Wynne Midfield 2013
0 Jeremy Yeager Keeper 2014

16UB Schedule and Results

U16 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 4:40 PM SHAC 4
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) 0–0 CUP Crew Jr Gold 95 (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 09 8:00 AM SHAC 2
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 96 Green (MI) 1–0 Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) Final
Sat Dec 10 9:50 AM SHAC 4
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) 0–1 Beachside Soccer Club (CT) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM SHAC 4
Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex
4800 Sicard Hollow Road
Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

Complex Map
West Pines United Black (FL) 0–1 Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) Final
Sat Feb 18 10:00 AM WRP 2
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) 0–1 AHFC 96 (TX-S) Final
Sun Feb 19 12:00 PM WRP 8
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) 0–1 GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) Final
Mon Feb 20 10:00 AM WRP 2
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E) 0–0 Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
SDFC Gauchos (NJ) 1 1 - 2 -
Scottsdale Soccer Blackhawks (AZ) 0 0 - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
RANG - Jeremy Ebobisse 8
RANG - Sean Cowdrey 6
SSB - Alexis De La Rosa 5
SSB - Samuel Gleadle 5
JAGS - Ken Krolicki 5
CEFC - Grant Fisher 4
AHFC - Felix Jimenez 4
RANG - Jony Karahbetyan 4
WAZA - Spiro Pliakos 4
JAGS - Jason Carmack 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information