17U Boys

Everest SC Black

Everest SC Black (OH-N)

Hometown: Hudson
Head Coach: Dan Zemanski

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
03 Bryan Burrows Forward
11 John Chereson Defender
10 Robby Dambrot Midfield 2013 COMMITTED University of Akron
GK Stuart Ford Keeper 2013 COMMITTED University of Kentucky
20 Jude Gingo Defender 2013 COMMITTED Washington University (Missouri)
09 Riley Grant Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Pennsylvania State University
07 James Haupt Forward 2013 COMMITTED University of Dayton
15 Tim Horth Defender 2013 COMMITTED Lipscomb University
17 Noah Johnson Midfield 2013
14 Ronnie Moss Forward 2012 COMMITTED Northern Kentucky University
12 Connor Nobbe Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Jake Pastore Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Hiram College
27 John Pretzlav Defender 2013 COMMITTED Hiram College
13 Federico Silva Forward 2013 COMMITTED Tufts University
16 Shane Wiedt Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -

17UB Schedule and Results

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 4:00 PM Heardmont 2
Heardmont Park
5458 Cahaba Valley Road
Birmingham, AL 35242

Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 1–2 Everest SC Black (OH-N) Final
Fri Dec 09 2:00 PM SpoBlast 1
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Everest SC Black (OH-N) 0–5 Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) Final
Sat Dec 10 8:00 AM SpoBlast 5
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Everest SC Black (OH-N) 2–7 Downtown Rapids 95 (NV) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:30 AM Heardmont 2
Heardmont Park
5458 Cahaba Valley Road
Birmingham, AL 35242

94 HFC Red (NC) 0–7 Everest SC Black (OH-N) Final
Sat Feb 18 10:00 AM WRP 3
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Everest SC Black (OH-N) 0–2 Lake Grove United (NY-E) Final
Sun Feb 19 12:00 PM WRP 2
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
FC Frederick 94 (MD) 0–3 Everest SC Black (OH-N) Final
Mon Feb 20 8:00 AM WRP 6
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Raiders FC Premier (IL) 3–2 Everest SC Black (OH-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Eastside FC 94 (WA) 0 0 - 0 -
Downtown Rapids 95 (NV) 0 1 - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
RFC - Alexis Monteon 10
EFC - Jordan Morris 7
DR95 - Aaron Ortiz 6
DR95 - Juan Carlos Regalado JR 6
AHFC - Junior Morataya 5
CESA - Austen Burnikel 4
GLXY - Colin Donnally 4
ACB - Ngeindaloh Smith 4
EVER - Bryan Burrows 3
GLXY - Patrick Flynn 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information