18U Boys

Florida Rush Nike

Florida Rush Nike (FL) (RIII-C)

Hometown: Orlando
Head Coach: Nate Omodt

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
16 Jose Belalcazar Defender ATTENDING
11 John Bocinsky Midfield ATTENDING
06 Andrew Bruce Defender ATTENDING
28 Bryce Ciambella Midfield ATTENDING
GK Juan Fajardo Other UNCOMMITTED -
03 Zachary Friedel Defender ATTENDING University of North Florida
21 Juan Gaona Midfield ATTENDING
04 Juan Pablo Hernandez Midfield
20 Felipe Oliveira Midfield ATTENDING
07 Zachary Reynolds Midfield ATTENDING
10 Jean Rivaroli Forward ATTENDING
0 Robbie Shearer Other
13 Andrew Spragg Midfield ATTENDING
15 Steven Taylor Forward ATTENDING
19 Jeremy Tilley Midfield ATTENDING
26 Adam Tran Midfield ATTENDING
15 Connor Willings Midfield ATTENDING

18UB Schedule and Results

U18 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 4:00 PM SpoBlast 4
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

PSC Coppa 93 (PA-E) 2–2 Florida Rush Nike (FL) Final
Fri Dec 09 8:00 AM SpoBlast 1
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Florida Rush Nike (FL) 0–0 Dallas Texans Red (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 10 8:00 AM SpoBlast 1
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

New Mexico Rush Nike 94 (NM) 1–1 Florida Rush Nike (FL) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:30 AM SpoBlast 3
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Florida Rush Nike (FL) 0–1 Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI) Final
Sun Feb 19 10:00 AM WRP 2
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Florida Rush Nike (FL) 0–0 Javanon 94 (KY) Final
Mon Feb 20 10:00 AM WRP 7
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Commack SC United (NY-E) 3–3 Florida Rush Nike (FL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Dallas Texans Red (TX-N) 1 0 - 1 -
NM Rush Nike 94 (NM) 1 0 - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
ANNU - Emmanuel Korvah 7
J94 - Lindo Mfeka 7
ANNU - Eric Schmidt 7
GRCJ - Sean Conerty 6
NMRN - Isaiah Madrid 5
LOUF - Drew Dempsey 4
JUFC - Kacper Grzeszczak 4
GRCJ - Caleb Postlewait 4
CELT - Nathan Doyle 3
CSCU - Samuel Durkot 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information