18U Boys

Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO)

Hometown: St Louis
Head Coach: Tim Abeln

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
11 Robert Adams Forward 2012
02 Sean Badock Midfield
10 Joseph Brinckwirth Midfield 2012 COMMITTED
14 Nicholas Cherry Defender 2012 COMMITTED
09 Patrick Conroy Midfield 2012 COMMITTED Saint Louis University
03 Drew Dempsey Defender 2012 COMMITTED
08 Lucas Hake Midfield 2012 COMMITTED
22 Aaron Jezik Forward 2012 COMMITTED
04 Andrew Kopfensteiner Defender 2012 COMMITTED
07 Ryan Lawhead Defender 2012 COMMITTED
06 Adam Lightner Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Kyle Martin Midfield 2012 COMMITTED Xavier University
13 Ryan Suddarth Keeper 2012 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

U18 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 2:00 PM SpoBlast 4
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Jacksonville United (FL) 1–3 Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) Final
Fri Dec 09 8:00 AM SpoBlast 2
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) 3–3 Annandale United FC (VA) Final
Sat Dec 10 10:00 AM SpoBlast 4
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

TSCH 94 Earle (OK) 2–3 Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM SpoBlast 4
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) 3–1 Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) Final
Sat Feb 18 12:00 PM WRP 1
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) 1–1 TFC 94 Boys (TX-N) Final
Sun Feb 19 8:00 AM WRP 7
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) 1–1 CESA 93 Premier (SC) Final
Mon Feb 20 10:00 AM WRP 8
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Waza FC 94 Black (MI) 0–2 Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Dallas Texans Red (TX-N) 1 0 - 1 -
NM Rush Nike 94 (NM) 1 0 - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
ANNU - Emmanuel Korvah 7
J94 - Lindo Mfeka 7
ANNU - Eric Schmidt 7
GRCJ - Sean Conerty 6
NMRN - Isaiah Madrid 5
LOUF - Drew Dempsey 4
JUFC - Kacper Grzeszczak 4
GRCJ - Caleb Postlewait 4
CELT - Nathan Doyle 3
CSCU - Samuel Durkot 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information