U17 Boys

Lake Grove United

Lake Grove United (NY-E)

Hometown: Lake Ronkonkoma
Head Coach: Tim Graham

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
23 Jordan Abrahamson Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Nicholas Araujo Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Nicholas Colon Midfield 2013
22 Robert Cranor Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Andrew Degrassi Midfield 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Toni Domingues Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Zachary Galluzzo Defender 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Sean Hageman Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Robert Hammerle Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Jesse Inkles Forward 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Stanley Klasek Midfield 2013
18 Evan Miller Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Keith Orlando Keeper 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Anthony Passiatore Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Brendan Reardon Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Andres Sandoval Santamaria Midfield 2013
12 Anil Sire Midfield 2012 UNCOMMITTED -

U17B Schedule and Results

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 6:00 PM SpoBlast 3
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Downtown Rapids 95 (NV) 3–2 Lake Grove United (NY-E) Final
Fri Dec 09 10:00 AM SpoBlast 4
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Lake Grove United (NY-E) 6–0 94 HFC Red (NC) Final
Sat Dec 10 10:00 AM SpoBlast 2
Sports Blast
19220 US Hwy. 280 East
Birmingham, AL 35242

Lake Grove United (NY-E) 1–1 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM Heardmont 2
Heardmont Park
5458 Cahaba Valley Road
Birmingham, AL 35242

Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) 1–0 Lake Grove United (NY-E) Final
Sat Feb 18 10:00 AM WRP 3
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Everest SC Black (OH-N) 0–2 Lake Grove United (NY-E) Final
Sun Feb 19 12:00 PM WRP 3
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Lake Grove United (NY-E) 0–4 Raiders FC Premier (IL) Final
Mon Feb 20 8:00 AM WRP 7
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
FC Frederick 94 (MD) 3–2 Lake Grove United (NY-E) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Eastside FC 94 (WA) 0 0 - 0 -
Downtown Rapids 95 (NV) 0 1 - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
RFC - Alexis Monteon 10
EFC - Jordan Morris 7
DR95 - Aaron Ortiz 6
DR95 - Juan Carlos Regalado JR 6
AHFC - Junior Morataya 5
CESA - Austen Burnikel 4
GLXY - Colin Donnally 4
ACB - Ngeindaloh Smith 4
EVER - Bryan Burrows 3
GLXY - Patrick Flynn 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information