17U Boys

Penn Fusion Celtic

Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) (E-C)

Hometown: Philadelphia
Head Coach: Sean McCafferty

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
14 Oluwole Amudipe Defender
03 Kyle Borror Defender 2012 COMMITTED
11 Chad Craig Forward 2012 COMMITTED
09 Stefan Dasbach Midfield 2012 COMMITTED
21 Kenneth DeStefano Defender 2012 COMMITTED
17 Dino Difrancesco Midfield 2012
06 Nathan Doyle Forward 2012 COMMITTED
02 Samuel Frymier Keeper 2012 COMMITTED
12 Benjamin Kennel Defender 2012 COMMITTED
13 Michael Manta Defender 2012 COMMITTED
10 Daniel Matthews Midfield 2012 COMMITTED
01 Kyle Morton Keeper 2012 COMMITTED
07 Alexander Murphy Midfield 2012 ATTENDING University of Pennsylvania
20 Tyler Niles Defender 2012 COMMITTED
05 Joseph Raymond Defender 2011 COMMITTED
04 Keegan Rosenberry Midfield 2012 ATTENDING Georgetown University
15 Sasha Safavi Forward
18 Thomas Shiiba Midfield 2012 COMMITTED
08 Melvin Snoh Midfield 2012 ATTENDING Georgetown University
16 Samuel Winward Midfield

17UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jul 27 8:00 PM Field 14
Reach 11
2425 East Deer Valley Rd
Phoenix, AZ 85050

Complex Map
Rush Nike 94 (NM) (FW-C) 1–3 Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) (E-C) Final
Thu Jul 28 8:00 PM Field 2
Reach 11
2425 East Deer Valley Rd
Phoenix, AZ 85050

Complex Map
TSC 94 Black (OK) (NL-B1) 0–2 Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) (E-C) Final
Fri Jul 29 8:00 PM Field 16
Reach 11
2425 East Deer Valley Rd
Phoenix, AZ 85050

Complex Map
Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) (E-C) 1–1 Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI) (MW-C) Final
U17B National Championship
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jul 31 9:30 AM Field 16
Reach 11
2425 East Deer Valley Rd
Phoenix, AZ 85050

Complex Map
Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI) (MW-C) 2–1 (PK) Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) (E-C) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI) 0 1 0 2 5
Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) 0 1 0 1 4

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
GRCJ - Sean Conerty 4
TSC - Anesuishe Raranje 2
CELT - Thomas Shiiba 2
GRCJ - Jason Stacy 2
ARGO - Benjamin Brennan 1
TSC - Thomas Carwile 1
DTR - Clinton Craft 1
CELT - Chad Craig 1
CELT - Stefan Dasbach 1
DTR - Adam Kemp 1

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information