18U Boys

Florida Rush Nike

Florida Rush Nike (FL) (PLE1)

Hometown: Orlando
Head Coach: Nate Omodt

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
16 Jose Belalcazar Defender ATTENDING
11 John Bocinsky Midfield ATTENDING
06 Andrew Bruce Defender ATTENDING
GK Juan Fajardo Other UNCOMMITTED -
03 Zachary Friedel Defender ATTENDING University of North Florida
21 Juan Gaona Midfield ATTENDING
04 Juan Pablo Hernandez Midfield
20 Felipe Oliveira Midfield ATTENDING
07 Zachary Reynolds Midfield ATTENDING
10 Jean Rivaroli Forward ATTENDING
0 Robbie Shearer Other
13 Andrew Spragg Midfield ATTENDING
19 Jeremy Tilley Midfield ATTENDING
28 Adam Tran Midfield ATTENDING

18UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 17 8:00 PM Field 4
Richard Siegel Soccer Complex
515 Cherry Lane
Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Cobb FC Premier (GA) (SC) 0–5 Florida Rush Nike (FL) (PLE1) Final
Sat Jun 18 8:00 PM Field 1
Richard Siegel Soccer Complex
515 Cherry Lane
Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Central Jackson Soccer Organization (MS) 1–3 Florida Rush Nike (FL) (PLE1) Final
Sun Jun 19 4:00 PM Field 3
Richard Siegel Soccer Complex
515 Cherry Lane
Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Florida Rush Nike (FL) (PLE1) 0–1 CESA 93 Boys Premier (SC) Final
Quarter Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 20 12:00 PM Field 8
Richard Siegel Soccer Complex
515 Cherry Lane
Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Texans 94 Houston (TX-S) (PLW2) 0–1 Florida Rush Nike (FL) (PLE1) Final
Semi - Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 21 10:00 AM Field 9
Richard Siegel Soccer Complex
515 Cherry Lane
Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Florida Rush Nike (FL) (PLE1) 3–0 JYSC Fury (FL) (PLE1) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 22 12:00 PM Field 5
Richard Siegel Soccer Complex
515 Cherry Lane
Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Florida Rush Nike (FL) (PLE1) 2–1 TSC 94 Black (OK) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Florida Rush Nike (FL) - - - 2 -
TSC 94 Black (OK) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
FLR - Jean Rivaroli 7
TSC - Cristian Mata 4
TSC - Anesuishe Raranje 4
JYSC - Thomas Atchison 3
T94H - Cristian Govea 3
TSC - Harrison Kane 3
T94H - Timothy Joshua Lagrimas 3
FLR - Andrew Spragg 3
CESA - Alejandro Bedoya 2
Terral Carter 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information