17U Boys

Everest SC Black

Everest SC Black (OH-N)

Hometown: Hudson
Head Coach: Dan Zemanski

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
11 John Chereson Defender
10 Robby Dambrot Midfield 2013 COMMITTED University of Akron
GK Stuart Ford Keeper 2013 COMMITTED University of Kentucky
20 Jude Gingo Defender 2013 COMMITTED Washington University (Missouri)
09 Riley Grant Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Pennsylvania State University
07 James Haupt Forward 2013 COMMITTED University of Dayton
17 Noah Johnson Midfield 2013
14 Ronnie Moss Forward 2012 COMMITTED Northern Kentucky University
12 Connor Nobbe Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Jake Pastore Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Hiram College
27 John Pretzlav Defender 2013 COMMITTED Hiram College
13 Federico Silva Forward 2013 COMMITTED Tufts University
16 Shane Wiedt Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -

17UB Schedule and Results

U16 Boys Blue
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 18 7:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Everest SC Black (OH-N) 1–1 Albion White (CA-S) Final
Fri Nov 19 2:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) 3–1 Everest SC Black (OH-N) Final
Sat Nov 20 2:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Everest SC Black (OH-N) 2–1 Sockers U 16 Cup (IL) Final
Sun Nov 21 9:30 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
MN Thunder Academy 95 (MN) 2–0 Everest SC Black (OH-N) Final
Sat Feb 19 12:00 PM WRP 7
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Lake Grove United (NY-E) 0–1 Everest SC Black (OH-N) Final
Sun Feb 20 10:00 AM WRP 7
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Everest SC Black (OH-N) 3–0 Reston Knights FC (VA) Final
Mon Feb 21 10:00 AM WRP 1
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
CESA 94 Premier (SC) 0–2 Everest SC Black (OH-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
MN Thunder Academy (MN) 1 0 - 1 -
Sockers U16 Cup (IL) 0 3 - 3 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
ASC - Ariel Lassiter 9
SOCK - Bill Cooney 3
LGU - Sean Hageman 3
EVER - James Haupt 3
EFC - Joseph Mancini 3
EFC - Jordan Morris 3
EVER - Ronnie Moss 3
ASC - Richard Kirouac 2
KFC - Alfonso Mendez 2
LGU - Evan Miller 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information