U17 Boys

Lake Grove United (NY-E)

Hometown: Lake Grove
Head Coach: Tim Graham

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
20 Nicholas Araujo Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Robert Cranor Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Andrew Degrassi Midfield 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Toni Domingues Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Zachary Galluzzo Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Sean Hageman Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Jesse Inkles Forward 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Evan Miller Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Keith Orlando Keeper 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Anthony Passiatore Other 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Brendan Reardon Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Anil Sire Midfield 2012 UNCOMMITTED -

U17B Schedule and Results

U16 Boys Blue
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 18 7:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Lake Grove United (NY-E) 1–1 Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) Final
Fri Nov 19 2:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Albion White (CA-S) 3–0 Lake Grove United (NY-E) Final
Sat Nov 20 2:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Lake Grove United (NY-E) 3–1 MN Thunder Academy 95 (MN) Final
Sun Nov 21 9:30 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sockers U 16 Cup (IL) 0–1 Lake Grove United (NY-E) Final
Sat Feb 19 12:00 PM WRP 7
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Lake Grove United (NY-E) 0–1 Everest SC Black (OH-N) Final
Sun Feb 20 10:00 AM WRP 8
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
CESA 94 Premier (SC) 1–3 Lake Grove United (NY-E) Final
Mon Feb 21 10:00 AM WRP 2
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Reston Knights FC (VA) 0–2 Lake Grove United (NY-E) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
MN Thunder Academy (MN) 1 0 - 1 -
Sockers U16 Cup (IL) 0 3 - 3 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
ASC - Ariel Lassiter 9
SOCK - Bill Cooney 3
LGU - Sean Hageman 3
EVER - James Haupt 3
EFC - Joseph Mancini 3
EFC - Jordan Morris 3
EVER - Ronnie Moss 3
ASC - Richard Kirouac 2
KFC - Alfonso Mendez 2
LGU - Evan Miller 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information