17U Boys

Annandale United FC (VA)

Hometown: Annandale
Head Coach: Bo Amato

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
17 Connor Coward Forward 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Oliver DeThier Midfield 2012
13 Tyler Durbin Forward 2012 VERBAL James Madison University
07 Jannik Eckenrode Forward
16 Lars Eckenrode Defender 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Osvaldo Flores Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Joshua Godec Forward 2011 ATTENDING St. John's University (New York)
20 Ross Higgins Midfield VERBAL George Washington University
06 Rhys Howard Defender 2012 VERBAL James Madison University
02 Owen Howe Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
GK Robert Huddleston Keeper 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Daniel O'Keefe Defender 2011 ATTENDING Radford University
08 Parker Patterson Midfield 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Tyler Phillips Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Eric Schmidt Forward 2012 VERBAL James Madison University
05 Sam Sgroi Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Glen Sousa Defender VERBAL George Washington University
22 Eric Van Horn Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Kevin Zhu Midfield 2011 COMMITTED Longwood University

17UB Schedule and Results

U17 Boys Blue
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 18 7:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Annandale United FC (VA) 0–3 Sereno 94 White (AZ) Final
Fri Nov 19 4:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
RSL Florida 93 (FL) 2–4 Annandale United FC (VA) Final
Sat Nov 20 10:00 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Annandale United FC (VA) 1–0 Waza FC 94 Black (MI) Final
Sun Nov 21 9:30 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Blast FC (OH-S) 2–3 Annandale United FC (VA) Final
Sat Feb 19 12:00 PM WRP 1
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Annandale United FC (VA) 0–1 TSC 94 Black (OK) Final
Sun Feb 20 10:00 AM WRP 1
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Javanon 94 (KY) 0–2 Annandale United FC (VA) Final
Mon Feb 21 10:00 AM WRP 8
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
PSC Coppa 93 (PA-E) 1–1 Annandale United FC (VA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Blast FC (OH-S) 1 1 - 2 -
Waza FC 94 Black (MI) 0 1 - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
J94 - Lindo Mfeka 4
TSC - Thomas Carwile 3
J94 - Neil Henley 3
SERE - Riggs Lennon 3
ANNU - Eric Schmidt 3
BFC - Emmanuel Appiah 2
ANNU - Connor Coward 2
TSC - Anson Crouch 2
ANNU - Oliver DeThier 2
PSC - Joseph Farrell 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information