18U Boys

CESA 93 Boys Premier

CESA 93 Boys Premier (SC)

Hometown: Greenville, Sc
Head Coach: Nick Finotti

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
12 Devon Ashy Keeper 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Alejandro Bedoya Midfield 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
16 John Cajka Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Kevin Fielden Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Kyle Fisher Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Matthew Freeman Defender 2012 Clemson University
15 Alton Grayson Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Samuel Moss Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Ryo Ogawa Forward 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
17 William Puckett Midfield 2012 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

U17 Boys Red
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 18 7:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CESA 93 Boys Premier (SC) 0–4 Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI) Final
Fri Nov 19 12:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Rush Nike 94 (NM) 2–0 CESA 93 Boys Premier (SC) Final
Sat Nov 20 4:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CESA 93 Boys Premier (SC) 0–1 CUP Crew Jrs U 17 Gold (OH-S) Final
Sun Nov 21 9:30 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) 1–0 CESA 93 Boys Premier (SC) Final
Sat Feb 19 10:00 AM WRP 8
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
CESA 93 Boys Premier (SC) 1–3 Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) Final
Sun Feb 20 12:00 PM WRP 8
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Commack SC United (NY-E) 4–1 CESA 93 Boys Premier (SC) Final
Mon Feb 21 8:00 AM WRP 2
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Dallas Texans Red Dallas (TX-N) 1–0 CESA 93 Boys Premier (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CUP Crew Jrs U 17 Gold (OH-S) 2 1 - 3 -
Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI) 0 0 - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
DTR - Richard Davies 3
CSCU - Samuel Durkot 3
CUP - Joseph Haberer 3
ARGO - Isaiah Madrid 3
LOUF - Robert Adams 2
CSCU - Max Aronica 2
CSCU - Eduardo Cornejo 2
DTR - Karl De Zoeten 2
LOUF - Drew Dempsey 2
GRCJ - Matthew Harkema 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information