U17 Boys

Commack SC United

Commack SC United (NY-E)

Hometown: Commack
Head Coach: Charles Aronica & John Biondo

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
02 Max Aronica Midfield 2012 COMMITTED University at Albany
23 Sean Bingham Forward 2012 COMMITTED Massachusetts Institute of Technology
06 Michael Biondo Forward 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Eric Bold Defender 2011 ATTENDING Binghamton University
17 Matthew Burke Defender 2011 UNCOMMITTED -
99 Eduardo Cornejo Forward 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Phil Denara Midfield 2012 COMMITTED University at Albany
19 Samuel Durkot Midfield 2012 COMMITTED Fairleigh Dickinson University, Metropolitan
03 Jack Miller Defender 2012 COMMITTED Hartwick College
GK Andres Montoya Keeper 2011 ATTENDING State University College at New Paltz
GK Jason Orban Keeper 2012 COMMITTED University of Hartford
53 Korey Robinson Defender 2012 COMMITTED State University of New York at Cortland
07 Sean Sepe Forward 2012 COMMITTED St. John's University (New York)
09 Louis Sepulaveda Defender 2012 COMMITTED Adelphi University
18 Harrison Sussman Midfield 2011 ATTENDING Cornell University
10 Nelson Vetter Defender 2012 COMMITTED Plattsburgh State University of New York
04 Alex Winiarski Defender 2012 COMMITTED State University College at Oneonta

U17B Schedule and Results

U17 Boys Red
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 18 3:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Commack SC United (NY-E) 3–2 CUP Crew Jrs U 17 Gold (OH-S) Final
Fri Nov 19 10:00 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) 0–2 Commack SC United (NY-E) Final
Sat Nov 20 2:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Commack SC United (NY-E) 1–2 Rush Nike 94 (NM) Final
Sun Nov 21 9:30 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI) 0–2 Commack SC United (NY-E) Final
Sat Feb 19 10:00 AM WRP 7
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Dallas Texans Red Dallas (TX-N) 4–0 Commack SC United (NY-E) Final
Sun Feb 20 12:00 PM WRP 8
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Commack SC United (NY-E) 4–1 CESA 93 Boys Premier (SC) Final
Mon Feb 21 8:00 AM WRP 1
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) 2–1 Commack SC United (NY-E) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CUP Crew Jrs U 17 Gold (OH-S) 2 1 - 3 -
Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI) 0 0 - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
DTR - Richard Davies 3
CSCU - Samuel Durkot 3
CUP - Joseph Haberer 3
ARGO - Isaiah Madrid 3
LOUF - Robert Adams 2
CSCU - Max Aronica 2
CSCU - Eduardo Cornejo 2
DTR - Karl De Zoeten 2
LOUF - Drew Dempsey 2
GRCJ - Matthew Harkema 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information