U18 Boys

Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO)

Hometown: St Louis
Head Coach: Tim Abeln

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
11 Robert Adams Forward 2012
02 Sean Badock Midfield
10 Joseph Brinckwirth Midfield 2012 COMMITTED
14 Nicholas Cherry Defender 2012 COMMITTED
09 Patrick Conroy Midfield 2012 COMMITTED Saint Louis University
03 Drew Dempsey Defender 2012 COMMITTED
08 Lucas Hake Midfield 2012 COMMITTED
22 Aaron Jezik Forward 2012 COMMITTED
04 Andrew Kopfensteiner Defender 2012 COMMITTED
07 Ryan Lawhead Defender 2012 COMMITTED
06 Adam Lightner Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Kyle Martin Midfield 2012 COMMITTED Xavier University
13 Ryan Suddarth Keeper 2012 UNCOMMITTED -

U18B Schedule and Results

U17 Boys Red
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 18 7:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) 0–0 Rush Nike 94 (NM) Final
Fri Nov 19 12:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI) 0–1 Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) Final
Sat Nov 20 4:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) 3–1 Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) Final
Sun Nov 21 11:30 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CUP Crew Jrs U 17 Gold (OH-S) 1–1 Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) Final
Sat Feb 19 10:00 AM WRP 8
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
CESA 93 Boys Premier (SC) 1–3 Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) Final
Sun Feb 20 12:00 PM WRP 7
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) 0–1 Dallas Texans Red Dallas (TX-N) Final
Mon Feb 21 8:00 AM WRP 1
Weston Regional Park
20200 Saddle Club Road
Weston, FL 33327

Complex Map
Lou Fusz SC Gold (MO) 2–1 Commack SC United (NY-E) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CUP Crew Jrs U 17 Gold (OH-S) 2 1 - 3 -
Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI) 0 0 - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
DTR - Richard Davies 3
CSCU - Samuel Durkot 3
CUP - Joseph Haberer 3
ARGO - Isaiah Madrid 3
LOUF - Robert Adams 2
CSCU - Max Aronica 2
CSCU - Eduardo Cornejo 2
DTR - Karl De Zoeten 2
LOUF - Drew Dempsey 2
GRCJ - Matthew Harkema 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information