16U Boys

Eastside FC 94 Red

Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) (RIV-C)

Hometown: Mercer Island
Head Coach: Daniel Strom

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
03 Kyle Bjornethun Defender 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Beau Blanchard Midfield 2013 COMMITTED University of Washington
11 Ryan Harber Midfield COMMITTED
06 Maxwell Harvey Midfield 2013 COMMITTED
09 Madison Heck Defender 2013 COMMITTED Cornell University
15 Davis Karaica Defender 2012 ATTENDING Seattle Pacific University
14 Justin Li Midfield 2012 ATTENDING
04 Joseph Mancini Midfield 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Mitch Meyers Defender
01 Samuel Miller Keeper 2013 COMMITTED Haverford College
07 James Molyneux-Elliot Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Jordan Morris Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Stanford University
10 Giovanni Sanchez - De Leon Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Evergreen State College
05 Alexander Shane Forward
20 Chad Shapard Defender 2013 COMMITTED
19 Peter Sokolis Defender

16UB Schedule and Results

U16 Boys Blue
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 18 7:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Lake Grove United (NY-E) 1–1 Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) Final
Fri Nov 19 2:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) 3–1 Everest SC Black (OH-N) Final
Sat Nov 20 12:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Reston Knights FC (VA) 1–4 Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) Final
Sun Nov 21 7:30 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) 1–2 CESA 94 Premier (SC) Final
Fri Mar 18 11:00 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) 1–1 Sockers U 16 Cup (IL) Final
Sat Mar 19 1:00 PM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
MN Thunder Academy 95 (MN) 0–1 Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) Final
Sun Mar 20 10:00 AM Bettye 6
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Albion White (CA-S) 1–0 Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
MN Thunder Academy (MN) 1 0 - 1 -
Sockers U16 Cup (IL) 0 3 - 3 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
ASC - Ariel Lassiter 9
SOCK - Bill Cooney 3
LGU - Sean Hageman 3
EVER - James Haupt 3
EFC - Joseph Mancini 3
EFC - Jordan Morris 3
EVER - Ronnie Moss 3
ASC - Richard Kirouac 2
KFC - Alfonso Mendez 2
LGU - Evan Miller 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information