Blue
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(MD) MSC Coyotes Green 5 1 1 16 13 5 8
(FL) Tampa Bay United 97 Premier 5 1 1 16 15 3 12
(CA-S) Legends FC 3 2 2 11 9 8 1
(TX-N) Liverpool 98 Elite 2 3 2 8 6 6 0
(OH-N) Ambassadors FC 2 3 2 8 6 6 0
(IL) FC United 1 1 5 8 7 7 0
(CO) Pride Predators 98 1 4 2 5 5 12 -7
(IL) Eclipse Elite USYSA Wht 97-98 1 5 1 4 6 20 -14
Red
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(CA-S) Carlsbad Elite 97/98 6 0 1 19 25 5 20
(IL) Eclipse Elite Black 97-98 5 1 1 16 17 7 10
(FL) Ponte Vedra Storm 3 2 2 11 17 11 6
(NE) OFC 97/98 Elite 1 2 1 4 10 6 8 -2
(TN) Tennessee SC 16 2 2 3 9 6 8 -2
(CA-S) San Diego SC Academy Navy 1 4 2 5 12 18 -6
(OK) Oklahoma Football Club 1 4 2 5 5 13 -8
(VA) HYS Freedom 97 0 6 1 1 5 23 -18

U15G Schedule

U15 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 29 12:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

HYS Freedom 97 (VA) 0–1 Oklahoma Football Club (OK) Final
Thu Nov 29 12:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Eclipse Elite USYSA Wht 97-98 (IL) 1–4 MSC Coyotes Green (MD) Final
Thu Nov 29 2:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Eclipse Elite Black 97-98 (IL) 1–0 Tennessee SC 16 (TN) Final
Thu Nov 29 2:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Liverpool 98 Elite (TX-N) 1–0 Ambassadors FC (OH-N) Final
Thu Nov 29 4:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Ponte Vedra Storm (FL) 2–2 Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) Final
Thu Nov 29 4:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) 3–1 Legends FC (CA-S) Final
Thu Nov 29 6:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

OFC 97/98 Elite 1 (NE) 1–1 San Diego SC Academy Navy (CA-S) Final
Thu Nov 29 6:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC United (IL) 0–0 Pride Predators 98 (CO) Final
Fri Nov 30 10:00 AM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

MSC Coyotes Green (MD) 2–1 Liverpool 98 Elite (TX-N) Final
Fri Nov 30 10:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Oklahoma Football Club (OK) 0–3 Eclipse Elite Black 97-98 (IL) Final
Fri Nov 30 12:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Ambassadors FC (OH-N) 2–2 Eclipse Elite USYSA Wht 97-98 (IL) Final
Fri Nov 30 12:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Tennessee SC 16 (TN) 2–1 HYS Freedom 97 (VA) Final
Fri Nov 30 2:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Legends FC (CA-S) 1–1 FC United (IL) Final
Fri Nov 30 2:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) 4–0 OFC 97/98 Elite 1 (NE) Final
Fri Nov 30 4:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Pride Predators 98 (CO) 0–4 Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) Final
Fri Nov 30 4:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
San Diego SC Academy Navy (CA-S) 2–4 Ponte Vedra Storm (FL) Final
Sat Dec 01 10:00 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Liverpool 98 Elite (TX-N) 1–2 Legends FC (CA-S) Final
Sat Dec 01 10:00 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Eclipse Elite USYSA Wht 97-98 (IL) 0–2 Pride Predators 98 (CO) Final
Sat Dec 01 12:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Eclipse Elite Black 97-98 (IL) 5–3 San Diego SC Academy Navy (CA-S) Final
Sat Dec 01 12:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
HYS Freedom 97 (VA) 0–7 Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) Final
Sat Dec 01 2:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) 0–1 MSC Coyotes Green (MD) Final
Sat Dec 01 2:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC United (IL) 1–1 Ambassadors FC (OH-N) Final
Sat Dec 01 4:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Ponte Vedra Storm (FL) 2–0 Oklahoma Football Club (OK) Final
Sat Dec 01 4:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
OFC 97/98 Elite 1 (NE) 0–0 Tennessee SC 16 (TN) Final
Sun Dec 02 7:30 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Pride Predators 98 (CO) 1–1 Liverpool 98 Elite (TX-N) Final
Sun Dec 02 7:30 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) 3–2 Eclipse Elite Black 97-98 (IL) Final
Sun Dec 02 9:25 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Legends FC (CA-S) 3–0 Eclipse Elite USYSA Wht 97-98 (IL) Final
Sun Dec 02 9:25 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
San Diego SC Academy Navy (CA-S) 2–2 HYS Freedom 97 (VA) Final
Sun Dec 02 11:20 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Oklahoma Football Club (OK) 1–1 OFC 97/98 Elite 1 (NE) Final
Sun Dec 02 11:20 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Tennessee SC 16 (TN) 0–0 Ponte Vedra Storm (FL) Final
Sun Dec 02 1:15 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
MSC Coyotes Green (MD) 1–2 FC United (IL) Final
Sun Dec 02 1:15 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Ambassadors FC (OH-N) 0–1 Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) Final
Mon Dec 31 2:30 PM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Liverpool 98 Elite (TX-N) 0–0 FC United (IL) Final
Mon Dec 31 2:30 PM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Eclipse Elite USYSA Wht 97-98 (IL) 0–5 Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) Final
Mon Dec 31 2:30 PM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
OFC 97/98 Elite 1 (NE) 1–0 HYS Freedom 97 (VA) Final
Mon Dec 31 2:30 PM ESPN 16
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Ponte Vedra Storm (FL) 1–2 Eclipse Elite Black 97-98 (IL) Final
Tue Jan 01 12:30 PM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Eclipse Elite USYSA Wht 97-98 (IL) 0–2 Liverpool 98 Elite (TX-N) Final
Tue Jan 01 12:30 PM ESPN 16
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
FC United (IL) 1–1 Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) Final
Tue Jan 01 12:30 PM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
HYS Freedom 97 (VA) 0–4 Eclipse Elite Black 97-98 (IL) Final
Tue Jan 01 12:30 PM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
OFC 97/98 Elite 1 (NE) 3–2 Ponte Vedra Storm (FL) Final
Wed Jan 02 10:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
FC United (IL) 2–3 Eclipse Elite USYSA Wht 97-98 (IL) Final
Wed Jan 02 10:30 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) 1–0 Liverpool 98 Elite (TX-N) Final
Wed Jan 02 10:30 AM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Eclipse Elite Black 97-98 (IL) 0–0 OFC 97/98 Elite 1 (NE) Final
Wed Jan 02 10:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
HYS Freedom 97 (VA) 2–6 Ponte Vedra Storm (FL) Final
Fri Mar 15 12:00 PM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
MSC Coyotes Green (MD) 0–0 Legends FC (CA-S) Final
Fri Mar 15 12:00 PM Bettye 6
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Ambassadors FC (OH-N) 1–0 Pride Predators 98 (CO) Final
Fri Mar 15 12:00 PM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Oklahoma Football Club (OK) 1–4 San Diego SC Academy Navy (CA-S) Final
Fri Mar 15 12:00 PM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Tennessee SC 16 (TN) 0–5 Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 16 8:00 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) 2–1 Oklahoma Football Club (OK) Final
Sat Mar 16 8:00 AM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
San Diego SC Academy Navy (CA-S) 0–3 Tennessee SC 16 (TN) Final
Sat Mar 16 2:00 PM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Pride Predators 98 (CO) 1–4 MSC Coyotes Green (MD) Final
Sat Mar 16 2:00 PM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Legends FC (CA-S) 0–2 Ambassadors FC (OH-N) Final
Sun Mar 17 8:00 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Legends FC (CA-S) 2–1 Pride Predators 98 (CO) Final
Sun Mar 17 8:00 AM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
MSC Coyotes Green (MD) 1–0 Ambassadors FC (OH-N) Final
Sun Mar 17 8:00 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
San Diego SC Academy Navy (CA-S) 0–2 Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) Final
Sun Mar 17 8:00 AM Bettye 6
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Oklahoma Football Club (OK) 1–1 Tennessee SC 16 (TN) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LEGENDS FC (CA-S) 0 2 - 2 -
Pride Predators (CO) 0 1 - 1 -


Player Goals
TBUP - Samantha Betters 6
CARL - Kelsey Aaknes 5
MSC - Emma Anderson 5
CARL - Shelby Cormier 5
CARL - Hayley Mayne 5
LFC - Jacqueline Crowther 4
CARL - Pascale H Dumesnil 4
ESEB - Alissa Gorzak 4
PVST - Lianne Mananquil 4
TBUP - Victoria Cannata 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information