Blue
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(AZ) CCV Stars 97 Black 6 1 0 18 15 4 11
(GA) Concorde Fire Elite 5 1 1 16 17 9 8
(PA-E) LMSC Lightning 3 2 2 11 7 9 -2
(FL) SAA Real Madrid Miami 3 4 0 9 6 10 -4
(OH-N) Challenger Crew Jrs Black 2 3 2 8 11 13 -2
(CA-S) Albion SC White 2 3 2 8 6 10 -4
(KS) KCSC Blackstars 96/97 0 3 4 4 6 9 -3
(SC) CESA 96 Premier 0 4 3 3 2 6 -4
Red
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(GA) GSA Phoenix 97 Red 5 0 2 17 17 5 12
(CA-S) Fullerton Rangers 96 White 5 0 2 17 11 2 9
(NY-E) Manhattan SC PSG 96 3 2 2 11 9 9 0
(OH-S) CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 3 3 1 10 9 13 -4
(AZ) Sereno 97 White 3 4 0 9 10 14 -4
(PA-E) Lehigh Valley United 96 2 4 1 7 8 9 -1
(NJ) UFA NJ Strikers 1 5 1 4 9 13 -4
(IL) Libertyville FC 1974 1 5 1 4 5 13 -8

U16B Schedule

U16 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 15 12:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Lehigh Valley United 96 (PA-E) 1–0 Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) Final
Thu Nov 15 12:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 5–3 Challenger Crew Jrs Black (OH-N) Final
Thu Nov 15 2:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 (OH-S) 2–0 Manhattan SC PSG 96 (NY-E) Final
Thu Nov 15 2:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CESA 96 Premier (SC) 1–1 KCSC Blackstars 96/97 (KS) Final
Thu Nov 15 4:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

UFA NJ Strikers (NJ) 0–2 Fullerton Rangers 96 White (CA-S) Final
Thu Nov 15 4:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
LMSC Lightning (PA-E) 1–2 Albion SC White (CA-S) Final
Thu Nov 15 6:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) 6–0 Sereno 97 White (AZ) Final
Thu Nov 15 6:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
SAA Real Madrid Miami (FL) 0–2 CCV Stars 97 Black (AZ) Final
Fri Nov 16 10:00 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
KCSC Blackstars 96/97 (KS) 1–2 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Fri Nov 16 10:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) 0–1 CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Final
Fri Nov 16 12:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Challenger Crew Jrs Black (OH-N) 1–0 CESA 96 Premier (SC) Final
Fri Nov 16 12:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Manhattan SC PSG 96 (NY-E) 1–0 Lehigh Valley United 96 (PA-E) Final
Fri Nov 16 2:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CCV Stars 97 Black (AZ) 0–1 LMSC Lightning (PA-E) Final
Fri Nov 16 2:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Albion SC White (CA-S) 3–2 SAA Real Madrid Miami (FL) Final
Fri Nov 16 4:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Fullerton Rangers 96 White (CA-S) 0–0 GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) Final
Fri Nov 16 4:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sereno 97 White (AZ) 1–0 UFA NJ Strikers (NJ) Final
Sat Nov 17 10:00 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 0–3 CCV Stars 97 Black (AZ) Final
Sat Nov 17 10:00 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CESA 96 Premier (SC) 0–0 Albion SC White (CA-S) Final
Sat Nov 17 12:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
UFA NJ Strikers (NJ) 1–1 Manhattan SC PSG 96 (NY-E) Final
Sat Nov 17 12:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) 3–1 Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) Final
Sat Nov 17 2:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 (OH-S) 0–4 Fullerton Rangers 96 White (CA-S) Final
Sat Nov 17 2:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Lehigh Valley United 96 (PA-E) 0–1 Sereno 97 White (AZ) Final
Sat Nov 17 4:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
SAA Real Madrid Miami (FL) 2–1 Challenger Crew Jrs Black (OH-N) Final
Sat Nov 17 4:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
LMSC Lightning (PA-E) 0–0 KCSC Blackstars 96/97 (KS) Final
Sun Nov 18 7:30 AM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Albion SC White (CA-S) 0–1 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Sun Nov 18 7:30 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Fullerton Rangers 96 White (CA-S) 1–0 Lehigh Valley United 96 (PA-E) Final
Sun Nov 18 9:25 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

CCV Stars 97 Black (AZ) 1–0 CESA 96 Premier (SC) Final
Sun Nov 18 9:25 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sereno 97 White (AZ) 4–1 CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Final
Sun Nov 18 11:20 AM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

KCSC Blackstars 96/97 (KS) 0–1 SAA Real Madrid Miami (FL) Final
Sun Nov 18 11:20 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Manhattan SC PSG 96 (NY-E) 1–1 GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) Final
Sun Nov 18 11:20 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) 1–5 UFA NJ Strikers (NJ) Final
Sun Nov 18 1:15 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Challenger Crew Jrs Black (OH-N) 2–2 LMSC Lightning (PA-E) Final
Thu Dec 27 12:30 PM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
SAA Real Madrid Miami (FL) 1–0 CESA 96 Premier (SC) Final
Thu Dec 27 12:30 PM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 5–1 LMSC Lightning (PA-E) Final
Thu Dec 27 12:30 PM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Lehigh Valley United 96 (PA-E) 2–4 GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) Final
Thu Dec 27 12:30 PM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 (OH-S) 3–2 UFA NJ Strikers (NJ) Final
Fri Dec 28 10:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 3–0 SAA Real Madrid Miami (FL) Final
Fri Dec 28 10:30 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
LMSC Lightning (PA-E) 1–0 CESA 96 Premier (SC) Final
Fri Dec 28 10:30 AM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) 2–1 UFA NJ Strikers (NJ) Final
Fri Dec 28 10:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Lehigh Valley United 96 (PA-E) 2–2 CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Final
Sat Dec 29 12:30 PM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CESA 96 Premier (SC) 1–1 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Sat Dec 29 12:30 PM ESPN 16
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
LMSC Lightning (PA-E) 1–0 SAA Real Madrid Miami (FL) Final
Sat Dec 29 12:30 PM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
UFA NJ Strikers (NJ) 0–3 Lehigh Valley United 96 (PA-E) Final
Sat Dec 29 12:30 PM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) 1–0 CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Final
Fri Mar 15 10:00 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
CCV Stars 97 Black (AZ) 3–1 Challenger Crew Jrs Black (OH-N) Final
Fri Mar 15 10:00 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Albion SC White (CA-S) 1–1 KCSC Blackstars 96/97 (KS) Final
Fri Mar 15 2:00 PM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Fullerton Rangers 96 White (CA-S) 2–1 Manhattan SC PSG 96 (NY-E) Final
Fri Mar 15 2:00 PM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Sereno 97 White (AZ) 1–2 Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) Final
Sat Mar 16 8:00 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) 1–1 Fullerton Rangers 96 White (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 16 8:00 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Manhattan SC PSG 96 (NY-E) 4–3 Sereno 97 White (AZ) Final
Sat Mar 16 10:00 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
KCSC Blackstars 96/97 (KS) 2–3 CCV Stars 97 Black (AZ) Final
Sat Mar 16 10:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Challenger Crew Jrs Black (OH-N) 2–0 Albion SC White (CA-S) Final
Sun Mar 17 10:00 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Challenger Crew Jrs Black (OH-N) 1–1 KCSC Blackstars 96/97 (KS) Final
Sun Mar 17 10:00 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
CCV Stars 97 Black (AZ) 3–0 Albion SC White (CA-S) Final
Sun Mar 17 10:00 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Manhattan SC PSG 96 (NY-E) 1–0 Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) Final
Sun Mar 17 10:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Fullerton Rangers 96 White (CA-S) 1–0 Sereno 97 White (AZ) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Challenger Crew Jrs. Black (OH-N) 1 0 - 1 -
KCSC Blackstars 96/97 (KS) 0 1 - 1 -


Player Goals
CFE - Jose Perez 6
GSA - Josef Samuel 5
NJST - Peter Hall 4
CCV - Musa Morris 4
PSG - Amara Sesay 4
GSA - Kofi Twumasi 4
CUP - Charlie Byers 3
CFE - Jahmeil Curwen 3
97BW - Bradley Duty 3
CCJB - Dominic Grida 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information