Blue
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(OH-S) CUP Gold 95/96 Boys 6 1 0 18 16 8 8
(CA-S) West Coast FC 5 2 0 15 13 7 6
(AZ) Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks 4 2 1 13 15 7 8
(MI) Michigan Jaguars 96 Green 3 3 1 10 8 7 1
(GA) Concorde Fire Elite 3 3 1 10 7 10 -3
(NJ) SDFC Gauchos 3 4 0 9 12 17 -5
(FL) West Pines Strikers 2 4 1 7 8 10 -2
(MD) Bethesda SC Revolution 0 7 0 0 5 18 -13
Red
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(MD) OBGC Rangers 6 0 1 19 22 7 15
(PA-E) Lehigh Valley United 95 5 2 0 15 15 8 7
(MI) WAZA FC East 96 Black 3 3 1 10 7 11 -4
(MO) Lou Fusz Geerling 3 4 0 9 13 12 1
(SC) CESA 95 Premier 3 4 0 9 13 14 -1
(GA) GSA 96 Phoenix Red 2 2 3 9 10 8 2
(CA-S) FC Golden State 2 5 0 6 5 10 -5
(CA-S) Carlsbad Elite 1 5 1 4 8 23 -15

U17B Schedule

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 15 12:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) 3–5 SDFC Gauchos (NJ) Final
Thu Nov 15 12:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
OBGC Rangers (MD) 3–1 Lou Fusz Geerling (MO) Final
Thu Nov 15 2:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

West Pines Strikers (FL) 1–0 Michigan Jaguars 96 Green (MI) Final
Thu Nov 15 2:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E) 0–1 WAZA FC East 96 Black (MI) Final
Thu Nov 15 4:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 2–0 Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ) Final
Thu Nov 15 4:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) 0–1 FC Golden State (CA-S) Final
Thu Nov 15 6:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

CUP Gold 95/96 Boys (OH-S) 3–0 West Coast FC (CA-S) Final
Thu Nov 15 6:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CESA 95 Premier (SC) 3–4 Carlsbad Elite (CA-S) Final
Fri Nov 16 10:00 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Lou Fusz Geerling (MO) 1–2 Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E) Final
Fri Nov 16 10:00 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 96 Green (MI) 1–0 Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) Final
Fri Nov 16 12:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

WAZA FC East 96 Black (MI) 0–1 OBGC Rangers (MD) Final
Fri Nov 16 12:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
SDFC Gauchos (NJ) 2–1 West Pines Strikers (FL) Final
Fri Nov 16 2:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Carlsbad Elite (CA-S) 1–1 GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) Final
Fri Nov 16 2:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ) 4–1 CUP Gold 95/96 Boys (OH-S) Final
Fri Nov 16 4:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

FC Golden State (CA-S) 0–2 CESA 95 Premier (SC) Final
Fri Nov 16 4:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
West Coast FC (CA-S) 5–1 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Sat Nov 17 10:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E) 4–1 FC Golden State (CA-S) Final
Sat Nov 17 10:00 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
OBGC Rangers (MD) 6–1 Carlsbad Elite (CA-S) Final
Sat Nov 17 12:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) 0–1 West Coast FC (CA-S) Final
Sat Nov 17 12:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
West Pines Strikers (FL) 0–1 Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ) Final
Sat Nov 17 2:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CUP Gold 95/96 Boys (OH-S) 3–0 SDFC Gauchos (NJ) Final
Sat Nov 17 2:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 0–3 Michigan Jaguars 96 Green (MI) Final
Sat Nov 17 4:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) 2–2 WAZA FC East 96 Black (MI) Final
Sat Nov 17 4:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CESA 95 Premier (SC) 3–1 Lou Fusz Geerling (MO) Final
Sun Nov 18 7:30 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
West Coast FC (CA-S) 3–0 West Pines Strikers (FL) Final
Sun Nov 18 7:30 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ) 3–0 Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) Final
Sun Nov 18 9:25 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Golden State (CA-S) 0–1 OBGC Rangers (MD) Final
Sun Nov 18 9:25 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Carlsbad Elite (CA-S) 1–5 Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E) Final
Sun Nov 18 11:20 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
SDFC Gauchos (NJ) 0–2 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Sun Nov 18 11:20 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
WAZA FC East 96 Black (MI) 0–4 CESA 95 Premier (SC) Final
Sun Nov 18 1:15 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 96 Green (MI) 0–1 CUP Gold 95/96 Boys (OH-S) Final
Sun Nov 18 1:15 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Lou Fusz Geerling (MO) 1–2 GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) Final
Thu Dec 27 10:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) 0–1 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Thu Dec 27 10:30 AM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
West Pines Strikers (FL) 2–3 CUP Gold 95/96 Boys (OH-S) Final
Thu Dec 27 10:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
OBGC Rangers (MD) 5–1 CESA 95 Premier (SC) Final
Thu Dec 27 10:30 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E) 1–0 GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) Final
Fri Dec 28 12:30 PM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
West Pines Strikers (FL) 3–0 Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) Final
Fri Dec 28 12:30 PM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CUP Gold 95/96 Boys (OH-S) 1–0 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Fri Dec 28 12:30 PM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) 2–2 OBGC Rangers (MD) Final
Fri Dec 28 12:30 PM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CESA 95 Premier (SC) 0–1 Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E) Final
Sat Dec 29 8:30 AM ESPN 16
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CUP Gold 95/96 Boys (OH-S) 4–2 Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) Final
Sat Dec 29 8:30 AM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 1–1 West Pines Strikers (FL) Final
Sat Dec 29 8:30 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CESA 95 Premier (SC) 0–3 GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) Final
Sat Dec 29 8:30 AM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
OBGC Rangers (MD) 4–2 Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E) Final
Fri Mar 15 8:00 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
FC Golden State (CA-S) 1–2 WAZA FC East 96 Black (MI) Final
Fri Mar 15 8:00 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Carlsbad Elite (CA-S) 1–5 Lou Fusz Geerling (MO) Final
Fri Mar 15 10:00 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
West Coast FC (CA-S) 0–2 SDFC Gauchos (NJ) Final
Fri Mar 15 10:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ) 1–1 Michigan Jaguars 96 Green (MI) Final
Sat Mar 16 8:00 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 96 Green (MI) 1–3 West Coast FC (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 16 8:00 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
SDFC Gauchos (NJ) 2–6 Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ) Final
Sat Mar 16 10:00 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Lou Fusz Geerling (MO) 1–0 FC Golden State (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 16 10:00 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
WAZA FC East 96 Black (MI) 1–0 Carlsbad Elite (CA-S) Final
Sun Mar 17 8:00 AM Kellogg 11
Kellogg Zaher Soccer Complex
7701 W. Washington
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
WAZA FC East 96 Black (MI) 1–3 Lou Fusz Geerling (MO) Final
Sun Mar 17 10:00 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
SDFC Gauchos (NJ) 1–2 Michigan Jaguars 96 Green (MI) Final
Sun Mar 17 10:00 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
West Coast FC (CA-S) 1–0 Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ) Final
Sun Mar 17 10:00 AM Kellogg 10
Kellogg Zaher Soccer Complex
7701 W. Washington
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
FC Golden State (CA-S) 2–0 Carlsbad Elite (CA-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
SDFC GAUCHOS (NJ) 0 1 - 1 -
Michigan Jaguars (MI) 1 1 - 2 -


Player Goals
OBGC - Jeremy Ebobisse 7
LFG - Conor Baker 5
SSB - Samuel Gleadle 5
WCFC - Esen Harris 5
LVU - Jordon Ellison 4
LFG - Eric McWoods 4
SDFC - Alexander Patel 4
CESA - Tyler Rider 4
OBGC - Samuel Schmidt 4
OBGC - Karl Brown 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information