U18 Boys

CUP Crew Juniors Gold (OH-S)

Hometown: Cincinnati
Head Coach: Terry Nicholl

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Sam Bascom Midfield 2013 COMMITTED U.S. Naval Academy
26 Connor Bauer Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Bellarmine University
01 Jake Ciricillo Keeper 2013 COMMITTED Xavier University
20 Pedro Diaz Keeper 2013 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
16 Matthew Dudon Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Ben Emery Defender 2013 COMMITTED University of Dayton
06 Ian Gambill Defender 2013 COMMITTED Ohio Northern University
25 Jeb Head Defender 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Caelan Hueber Forward 2013 COMMITTED Adelphi University
32 David Janusz Forward 2013 COMMITTED Ohio Northern University
11 Karl Mattes Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Kyle Mattes Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Jacob Meyer Forward 2013 COMMITTED University of Indianapolis
15 Daniel Richtand Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Eugene Sanford Defender 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Brad Schluter Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Kevin Seebacher Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Jake Stovall Defender 2013 COMMITTED Wright State University
12 Jerrick Valentine Defender 2013 COMMITTED Bellarmine University
19 Zach Zwiesler Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Wright State University

U18B Schedule and Results

U18 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 15 4:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CUP Crew Juniors Gold (OH-S) 1–1 West Coast FC (CA-S) Final
Fri Nov 16 4:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
SC del Sol 95 Armstrong (AZ) 1–2 CUP Crew Juniors Gold (OH-S) Final
Sat Nov 17 4:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

CUP Crew Juniors Gold (OH-S) 0–1 Raiders FC Premier (IL) Final
Sun Nov 18 7:30 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) 3–0 CUP Crew Juniors Gold (OH-S) Final
Thu Dec 27 2:30 PM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Beadling SC 94/95 (PA-W) 0–1 CUP Crew Juniors Gold (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 28 8:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CUP Crew Juniors Gold (OH-S) 3–1 AC Bethesda (MD) Final
Sat Dec 29 10:30 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United Premier 94 (FL) 1–2 CUP Crew Juniors Gold (OH-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sereno 95 White (AZ) 0 0 - 0 -
Albion Soccer Club (CA-S) 3 0 - 3 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CUP - Sam Bascom 5
RFC - Alexis Monteon 5
GLXY - Joseph Sullivan 5
EVER - James Haupt 4
EFC - Jordan Thompson 4
CFE - Cameron Bean 3
GLXY - Max Carey 3
EVER - Mitch Hepburn 3
ASC - Ariel Lassiter 3
RFC - Qudus Lawal 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information