15U Boys

Empire Revolution Buffalo

Empire Revolution Buffalo (NY-W)

Hometown: Buffalo,ny
Head Coach: David Coulter

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
11 Eric Albrecht Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Noah Bachwitz Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Ohio Northern University
21 Matthew Belardi Forward
05 Aidan Callahan Midfield 2016 COMMITTED St. Lawrence University
10 Alexander Cancilla Defender 2016
15 Frank Cotroneo Forward 2016 COMMITTED Villanova University
12 Nick Dumond Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Connor Essenburg Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Daemen College
13 Shane Greene Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Ian Harris Defender 2016 COMMITTED Mercyhurst College
18 Joshua Horvath Defender 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
99 Michael Juszczak Keeper 2016 COMMITTED University at Buffalo, the State University of New York
25 Joey Keem Defender 2016 COMMITTED Daemen College
20 Andrew Looney Defender 2016 ATTENDING University of Notre Dame
23 Benjamin Noel Forward 2015 ATTENDING University of New Hampshire
01 Alexander Olday Keeper 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Wesley Rider Forward 2016 COMMITTED Hobart College
09 Edward Roach Defender 2016 COMMITTED Skidmore College
17 Parker Shetler Defender 2016 COMMITTED St. Bonaventure University
22 Andrew Spitznogle Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Luke Stockslader Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
24 Hunter Walsh Forward 2015 COMMITTED University at Buffalo, the State University of New York

15UB Schedule and Results

U15 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 15 12:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CUP Crew Jrs 97 (OH-S) 0–0 Empire Revolution Buffalo (NY-W) Final
Fri Nov 16 10:00 AM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Empire Revolution Buffalo (NY-W) 0–1 Sunrise Elite 97\98 (FL) Final
Sat Nov 17 4:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 3–0 Empire Revolution Buffalo (NY-W) Final
Sun Nov 18 9:25 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Empire Revolution Buffalo (NY-W) 1–0 Tennessee SC 16 (TN) Final
Fri Mar 15 8:00 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Alliance 98 Black (MI) 2–1 Empire Revolution Buffalo (NY-W) Final
Sat Mar 16 12:00 PM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Empire Revolution Buffalo (NY-W) 3–1 Sereno 98 White (AZ) Final
Sun Mar 17 8:00 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Empire Revolution Buffalo (NY-W) 0–1 Dix Hills Elite (NY-E) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sereno 98 (AZ) 1 1 - 2 -
Alliance 98 (MI) 1 1 - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
ALL - Brayden Texer 8
SUN - Donald Z Emerson 6
PFSA - Cody Wax 5
LION - Francisco Contreras 4
OPE - Emmanuel Dapaa 4
SUN - FREDERICK GIL 4
PPSC - MICHAEL LANDAU 4
DHE - Richie Mastrangelo 4
CESA - Wilbert Perez 4
PFSA - Christopher Schlegel 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information