17U Boys

CUP Gold 95/96 Boys

CUP Gold 95/96 Boys (OH-S) (NL-B1)

Hometown: Cincinnati
Head Coach: Bobby Puppione

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
06 Greg Bohn Midfield 2014 ATTENDING Manhattan College
01 Jack Clark Forward 2014 ATTENDING University of Cincinnati
07 Sam Conkright Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
35 Joseph Gallagher Keeper 2014 ATTENDING DePauw University
04 Josh Grant Defender 2014 COMMITTED Xavier University
05 Caleb Griffith Defender 2014 COMMITTED Messiah College
15 Austin Harrell Forward 2014 ATTENDING DePaul University
26 Christian Hay Defender 2014 ATTENDING University of Cincinnati
17 Dominic Isadore Midfield
32 Josh McDaniel Forward 2014 ATTENDING Capital University
10 Wesley Mink Keeper 2014 COMMITTED Oakland University
29 Thomas Moore Defender 2014 COMMITTED U.S. Naval Academy
09 Jacob Scheper Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Hunter Stiger Defender 2014 ATTENDING Capital University
33 Trevor Thompson Defender 2014 ATTENDING Bellarmine University
13 Gabe Welp Defender 2014 ATTENDING Brown University
45 Noah Wesley-Chevalier Midfield 2014 ATTENDING Unlisted

17UB Schedule and Results

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 15 6:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

CUP Gold 95/96 Boys (OH-S) 3–0 West Coast FC (CA-S) Final
Fri Nov 16 2:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ) 4–1 CUP Gold 95/96 Boys (OH-S) Final
Sat Nov 17 2:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CUP Gold 95/96 Boys (OH-S) 3–0 SDFC Gauchos (NJ) Final
Sun Nov 18 1:15 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 96 Green (MI) 0–1 CUP Gold 95/96 Boys (OH-S) Final
Thu Dec 27 10:30 AM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
West Pines Strikers (FL) 2–3 CUP Gold 95/96 Boys (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 28 12:30 PM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CUP Gold 95/96 Boys (OH-S) 1–0 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Sat Dec 29 8:30 AM ESPN 16
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CUP Gold 95/96 Boys (OH-S) 4–2 Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
SDFC GAUCHOS (NJ) 0 1 - 1 -
Michigan Jaguars (MI) 1 1 - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
OBGC - Jeremy Ebobisse 7
LFG - Conor Baker 5
SSB - Samuel Gleadle 5
WCFC - Esen Harris 5
LVU - Jordon Ellison 4
LFG - Eric McWoods 4
SDFC - Alexander Patel 4
CESA - Tyler Rider 4
OBGC - Samuel Schmidt 4
OBGC - Karl Brown 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information