18U Boys

Tampa Bay United Premier 94

Tampa Bay United Premier 94 (FL)

Hometown: Tampa
Head Coach: Scotty Moniz

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
21 Tarek Assaad Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
GK Matthew Bajza Keeper 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Gregory Balsamello Defender 2013 COMMITTED University of Tampa
10 Enrique Barboto Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Jason Collister Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Dakota Copestick Defender 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
19 MAURICIO DELGADO SALAZAR Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Cory Johnson Defender 2013 COMMITTED Coker College
12 JOSEPH METZGER Midfield 2013 COMMITTED College of the Holy Cross
70 ANDRES PAYNE Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
GK Joshua Preisig Keeper 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Macsen Pritchard Defender 2013 COMMITTED University of North Carolina, Wilmington
09 Thiago Silveira Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
06 CODY SITTON Forward 2013 COMMITTED University of Massachusetts, Amherst
22 Michael Spezza Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Michael Tsalickis Defender 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
15 JETT WRIGHT Defender 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Sean Young Midfield 2013 VERBAL University of North Florida
07 Demetri Zervos Forward 2013 VERBAL University of North Florida

18UB Schedule and Results

U18 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 15 6:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United Premier 94 (FL) 0–3 SC del Sol 95 Armstrong (AZ) Final
Fri Nov 16 2:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
West Coast FC (CA-S) 1–0 Tampa Bay United Premier 94 (FL) Final
Sat Nov 17 4:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Tampa Bay United Premier 94 (FL) 0–3 Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) Final
Sun Nov 18 1:15 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Raiders FC Premier (IL) 3–0 Tampa Bay United Premier 94 (FL) Final
Thu Dec 27 2:30 PM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
AC Bethesda (MD) 3–1 Tampa Bay United Premier 94 (FL) Final
Fri Dec 28 8:30 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United Premier 94 (FL) 1–0 Beadling SC 94/95 (PA-W) Final
Sat Dec 29 10:30 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United Premier 94 (FL) 1–2 CUP Crew Juniors Gold (OH-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sereno 95 White (AZ) 0 0 - 0 -
Albion Soccer Club (CA-S) 3 0 - 3 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CUP - Sam Bascom 5
RFC - Alexis Monteon 5
GLXY - Joseph Sullivan 5
EVER - James Haupt 4
EFC - Jordan Thompson 4
CFE - Cameron Bean 3
GLXY - Max Carey 3
EVER - Mitch Hepburn 3
ASC - Ariel Lassiter 3
RFC - Qudus Lawal 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information