U18 Boys

AC Bethesda (MD)

Hometown: Bethesda
Head Coach: Brett Colton

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
11 Donovan Arias Other 2013 COMMITTED Virginia Commonwealth University
13 Mark Cameron Keeper 2013 COMMITTED Connecticut College
07 Nicholas Corriveau Forward 2013 COMMITTED University of Virginia
14 Aron Coste Other 2013 COMMITTED Syracuse University
17 Andres Dell'Agostino 2013
05 Sunny Neil DeWakar Other 2013
03 Zachary Fingerhut Defender 2014 COMMITTED Wake Forest University
12 Benjamin Jacks Other 2013 COMMITTED Coastal Carolina University
22 William Kerr Defender
01 Ryan Massey Keeper 2013 COMMITTED High Point University
10 Crispin Muessle Other 2013 COMMITTED Bucknell University
15 Frederic Nzekele Forward COMMITTED University of North Carolina, Wilmington
18 Christopher Odoi-Atsem Other 2013 COMMITTED University of Maryland, College Park
20 Juan Ortiz Other 2013 COMMITTED Marshall University
06 Vikram Pothuri 2013 COMMITTED Princeton University
21 Fridtjof Cwa Rusten (Cwa) Rugumayo Other 2013
02 Ngeindaloh Smith Other 2013 COMMITTED Colgate University
23 Wesley Suggs Defender COMMITTED University of Virginia
09 Samson Summerlin Other COMMITTED George Washington University
19 Zachary Tamen Defender COMMITTED Colgate University
04 Jonathan Ware Other 2013 COMMITTED High Point University

U18B Schedule and Results

U18 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 15 6:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
AC Bethesda (MD) 0–0 Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) Final
Fri Nov 16 12:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Raiders FC Premier (IL) 4–1 AC Bethesda (MD) Final
Sat Nov 17 12:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

AC Bethesda (MD) 0–1 SC del Sol 95 Armstrong (AZ) Final
Sun Nov 18 9:25 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
West Coast FC (CA-S) 2–0 AC Bethesda (MD) Final
Thu Dec 27 2:30 PM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
AC Bethesda (MD) 3–1 Tampa Bay United Premier 94 (FL) Final
Fri Dec 28 8:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CUP Crew Juniors Gold (OH-S) 3–1 AC Bethesda (MD) Final
Sat Dec 29 10:30 AM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
AC Bethesda (MD) 1–0 Beadling SC 94/95 (PA-W) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sereno 95 White (AZ) 0 0 - 0 -
Albion Soccer Club (CA-S) 3 0 - 3 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CUP - Sam Bascom 5
RFC - Alexis Monteon 5
GLXY - Joseph Sullivan 5
EVER - James Haupt 4
EFC - Jordan Thompson 4
CFE - Cameron Bean 3
GLXY - Max Carey 3
EVER - Mitch Hepburn 3
ASC - Ariel Lassiter 3
RFC - Qudus Lawal 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information