U17 Boys

Concorde Fire Elite (GA)

Hometown: Atlanta
Head Coach: Mike Gailey

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
13 Adam Abdellaoui
04 Tyler Arnold Defender 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Landon Barrow Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Georgia Southern University
19 Shahean Barzegar Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
GK Connor Behrend Keeper 2014 COMMITTED Presbyterian College
11 Trey Blasingame Defender 2015
10 Kyle Chesler Midfield 2014
09 David Cho Forward 2014
05 Price Donaldson Defender 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Benjamin Ebersole Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Berry College
07 Jack Gayton
08 Ryan Goldschmidt 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Nicholas Howard 2014
25 Ameet Kallarackal Midfield 2014
GK Bjorn Kammholz
06 Joshua Kennedy Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Eric Kline Defender 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Devon Krapcho Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Harris Malone Defender 2013 COMMITTED Clayton State University
21 JD Manzo Forward 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Malcolm Singleton Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Khallil Stewart 2014
07 Sam Tatum Forward 2014 COMMITTED Knox College
02 Brock Washington 2013

U17B Schedule and Results

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 15 4:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 2–0 Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ) Final
Fri Nov 16 4:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
West Coast FC (CA-S) 5–1 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Sat Nov 17 2:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 0–3 Michigan Jaguars 96 Green (MI) Final
Sun Nov 18 11:20 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
SDFC Gauchos (NJ) 0–2 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Thu Dec 27 10:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) 0–1 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Fri Dec 28 12:30 PM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CUP Gold 95/96 Boys (OH-S) 1–0 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Sat Dec 29 8:30 AM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 1–1 West Pines Strikers (FL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
SDFC GAUCHOS (NJ) 0 1 - 1 -
Michigan Jaguars (MI) 1 1 - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
OBGC - Jeremy Ebobisse 7
LFG - Conor Baker 5
SSB - Samuel Gleadle 5
WCFC - Esen Harris 5
LVU - Jordon Ellison 4
LFG - Eric McWoods 4
SDFC - Alexander Patel 4
CESA - Tyler Rider 4
OBGC - Samuel Schmidt 4
OBGC - Karl Brown 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information