U18 Boys

Concorde Fire Elite

Concorde Fire Elite (GA) (NL-B1)

Hometown: Atlanta
Head Coach: Steve Muccillo

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
04 Brandon Baksh Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Maryville College (Tennessee)
11 Cameron Bean Defender 2013 COMMITTED Amherst College
14 Trexler Bennett Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Matt Celani Keeper 2013 COMMITTED University of South Carolina, Columbia
20 Cooper Coughlin Midfield 2014
07 Cameron Duley Midfield 2013 COMMITTED U.S. Air Force Academy
21 Philip Fendig Defender 2013 COMMITTED U.S. Air Force Academy
01 Kyler Kelsey Keeper 2013 COMMITTED Clayton State University
22 Levi Lewis Forward 2013 COMMITTED Middle Georgia State College
15 Salomon Lorenzano Defender 2013 COMMITTED Georgia State University
06 Spencer Marks Defender 2013 COMMITTED Presbyterian College
12 Nate Matthews-Leader Midfield 2014
23 Erik Perez Forward 2013 COMMITTED Spartanburg Methodist College
14 Grayson Rector Keeper 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
27 Cameron Rohani Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Seattle University
10 Jairo Ruiz Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Adam Sheikali Forward 2014
08 Weston Taylor Defender 2013 COMMITTED Middle Georgia State College
18 Matthew Ward Forward 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Cody West Other 2013 COMMITTED Duquesne University

U18B Schedule and Results

U18 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 15 6:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 2–1 Albion USA (CA-S) Final
Fri Nov 16 2:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sereno 95 White (AZ) 1–1 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Sat Nov 17 2:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 1–0 LFC 95 White (KY) Final
Sun Nov 18 1:15 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Everest SC Black (OH-N) 1–2 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Thu Dec 27 2:30 PM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Galaxy 94/95 Blue (IL) 2–2 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Fri Dec 28 8:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 3–0 FC Frederick 94 (MD) Final
Sat Dec 29 10:30 AM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
AHFC 95 (TX-S) 1–1 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sereno 95 White (AZ) 0 0 - 0 -
Albion Soccer Club (CA-S) 3 0 - 3 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CUP - Sam Bascom 5
RFC - Alexis Monteon 5
GLXY - Joseph Sullivan 5
EVER - James Haupt 4
EFC - Jordan Thompson 4
CFE - Cameron Bean 3
GLXY - Max Carey 3
EVER - Mitch Hepburn 3
ASC - Ariel Lassiter 3
RFC - Qudus Lawal 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information