U18 Boys

Eastside FC 94 Red

Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) (NL-B1)

Hometown: Mercer Island
Head Coach: Daniel Strom

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
17 Mehron Abdi Midfield 2013 COMMITTED
12 Beau Blanchard Midfield 2013 COMMITTED University of Washington
23 Alex Censullo Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges
02 Kody Clearman Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
31 Cooper Fry Forward 2013
13 Ryan Harber Midfield COMMITTED
06 Maxwell Harvey Midfield 2013 COMMITTED
14 Miguel Hernandez Midfield 2013
15 Davis Karaica Defender 2012 ATTENDING Seattle Pacific University
00 Evan King Keeper COMMITTED Cornell University
04 Joe Mancini Midfield 2012 COMMITTED Seattle University
01 Samuel Miller Keeper 2013 COMMITTED Haverford College
08 Jesse Moore Defender COMMITTED
10 Giovanni Sanchez - De Leon Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Evergreen State College
05 Sebastian Scales Forward 2013 COMMITTED Cornell University
37 Daniel Smith Defender 2013 COMMITTED Harvard University
22 Kaleb Strawn Defender 2013 COMMITTED St. Martin's University
11 Jordan Thompson Forward 2013 COMMITTED Seattle Pacific University

U18B Schedule and Results

U18 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 15 6:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
AC Bethesda (MD) 0–0 Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) Final
Fri Nov 16 4:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) 1–0 Beadling SC 94/95 (PA-W) Final
Sat Nov 17 4:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Tampa Bay United Premier 94 (FL) 0–3 Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) Final
Sun Nov 18 7:30 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) 3–0 CUP Crew Juniors Gold (OH-S) Final
Fri Mar 15 8:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) 0–1 SC del Sol 95 Armstrong (AZ) Final
Sat Mar 16 10:00 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
West Coast FC (CA-S) 2–0 Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) Final
Sun Mar 17 12:00 PM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) 1–1 Raiders FC Premier (IL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sereno 95 White (AZ) 0 0 - 0 -
Albion Soccer Club (CA-S) 3 0 - 3 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CUP - Sam Bascom 5
RFC - Alexis Monteon 5
GLXY - Joseph Sullivan 5
EVER - James Haupt 4
EFC - Jordan Thompson 4
CFE - Cameron Bean 3
GLXY - Max Carey 3
EVER - Mitch Hepburn 3
ASC - Ariel Lassiter 3
RFC - Qudus Lawal 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information