17U Boys

Bethesda SC Revolution (MD)

Hometown: Bethesda, Md
Head Coach: Pete Mehlert

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
66 Daniel Alers Defender 2014
22 Ryan Byard Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Benjamin Cima Midfield 2014
0 Andrew Davies Keeper 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Kambawamukor Harris Defender 2013
24 Lucas Knight Midfield 2014
19 Jesse Lauritsen Defender 2014
18 Duc Momo Forward 2014
05 Drew Montemarano Defender 2014
12 Ian Morrison Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Armel Marc Njinkeu Forward 2013
17 Caleb Oh Defender 2014
16 Franklin Rivas Midfield 2014
15 Arion Sobers-Assue Midfield 2014 COMMITTED
11 Alexander Van Hollen Midfield 2014
09 Gabriel Vasconcelos Defender 2014 COMMITTED
30 Franklin Villatoro Forward 2014
21 Curtis Wynne Midfield 2013
23 Andrew Zingone Midfield 2014

17UB Schedule and Results

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 15 12:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) 3–5 SDFC Gauchos (NJ) Final
Fri Nov 16 10:00 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 96 Green (MI) 1–0 Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) Final
Sat Nov 17 12:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) 0–1 West Coast FC (CA-S) Final
Sun Nov 18 7:30 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ) 3–0 Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) Final
Thu Dec 27 10:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) 0–1 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Fri Dec 28 12:30 PM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
West Pines Strikers (FL) 3–0 Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) Final
Sat Dec 29 8:30 AM ESPN 16
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CUP Gold 95/96 Boys (OH-S) 4–2 Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
SDFC GAUCHOS (NJ) 0 1 - 1 -
Michigan Jaguars (MI) 1 1 - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
OBGC - Jeremy Ebobisse 7
LFG - Conor Baker 5
SSB - Samuel Gleadle 5
WCFC - Esen Harris 5
LVU - Jordon Ellison 4
LFG - Eric McWoods 4
SDFC - Alexander Patel 4
CESA - Tyler Rider 4
OBGC - Samuel Schmidt 4
OBGC - Karl Brown 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information