U18 Girls

SCFC 95 Premier (TX-S)

Hometown: Friendswood
Head Coach: Neil McCallum

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
00 Nicole Balsley Keeper 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Emma Biba Defender 2013 COMMITTED Texas A&M University, College Station
23 Hanna Booher 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Zoe Cole 2014 VERBAL
01 Cierra Cole Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Texas State University-San Marcos
10 Morgan Crouch Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Tory Diehl Forward 2013 COMMITTED University of Louisiana at Lafayette
09 Sally Dilick Forward 2013 VERBAL
03 Brooke Erdmann Forward 2013 COMMITTED Texas A&M University, College Station
33 Madison Huerta 2014 VERBAL
12 Caitlin Kaltenbaugh Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Colorado School of Mines
05 Savannah LaRicci Forward 2013 COMMITTED McNeese State University
0 Brianna Lovett Other 2014 ATTENDING McNeese State University
04 Kara Marshall Forward 2013 COMMITTED Stephen F. Austin State University
01 Michaela Mencacci Forward 2014 ATTENDING Stephen F. Austin State University
19 Jennifer Rush Defender 2013 COMMITTED
31 Victoria Ruszkowski Defender 2013 COMMITTED Oklahoma State University
07 Connor Ryder Defender 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Devon Smith Defender 2013 COMMITTED University of Texas at Dallas
08 Rachel Smith Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Annette Sohmer Forward 2013 COMMITTED University of Tulsa
15 Hannah Sutherland Midfield 2013 COMMITTED McNeese State University
14 Kira Zapalac Midfield 2014 VERBAL Texas State University-San Marcos

U18G Schedule and Results

U18 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 29 6:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
SCFC 95 Premier (TX-S) 1–0 Players SC (NV) Final
Fri Nov 30 2:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Albion White (CA-S) 1–1 SCFC 95 Premier (TX-S) Final
Sat Dec 01 4:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
SCFC 95 Premier (TX-S) 1–0 Empire Revolution Academy (NY-W) Final
Sun Dec 02 11:20 AM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

North Shore United Blue (WI) 0–1 SCFC 95 Premier (TX-S) Final
Mon Dec 31 12:30 PM ESPN 16
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
SCFC 95 Premier (TX-S) 0–2 Team Chicago Academy-Botafogo (IL) Final
Tue Jan 01 10:30 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
VSA Heat Blue (VA) 1–0 SCFC 95 Premier (TX-S) Final
Wed Jan 02 8:30 AM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Blast FC (OH-S) 1–1 SCFC 95 Premier (TX-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Players SC (NV) 0 1 - 1 -
Albion SC (CA-S) 1 0 - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
TCB - Zoe Swift 8
LFW - Hannah Leinert 6
BLFC - Donavan Capehart 5
SDFC - Mackenzie Cowley 4
KHAR - Libby Leedom 4
NSU - Natasha Minor 4
TCB - Bryce Banuelos 3
TCB - Hope D Addario 3
TCB - Gianna Dal Pozzo 3
MFC - Ava Doetsch 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information