18U Girls

Team Chicago Academy-Botafogo

Team Chicago Academy-Botafogo (IL) (NL-R1)

Hometown: Aurora, Il
Head Coach: Phil Nielsen

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Rachele Armand Defender 2013 COMMITTED University of Louisville
31 Bryce Banuelos Midfield 2013 ATTENDING West Virginia University
02 Jorie Clawson Defender 2013 VERBAL Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
05 Hope D Addario Defender 2013 ATTENDING University of Illinois, Champaign
16 Gianna Dal Pozzo Midfield 2013 ATTENDING University of Miami (Florida)
13 Karla Di John Midfield 2013 ATTENDING Notre Dame College
23 Kiley Dunning Keeper 2013 ATTENDING Indiana University-Purdue University, Fort Wayne
01 Megan Geldernick Keeper 2013 ATTENDING Ohio State University
26 Zoey Goralski Midfield 2013 ATTENDING University of California, Los Angeles
21 Ashley Handwork Forward 2013 ATTENDING Marquette University
12 Kaitlin Johnson Defender 2013 ATTENDING Michigan State University
08 Meegan Johnston Midfield 2013 COMMITTED University of Illinois, Champaign
15 Brooke Ksiazek Defender 2013 ATTENDING Illinois State University
20 Kelly Langlas Defender 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Dana Miller Defender 2013 COMMITTED Miami University (Ohio)
80 Darby Moran Midfield 2013 VERBAL University of Wisconsin, Parkside
11 Ellie Ordonez Forward 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Molly Piech Forward 2013 COMMITTED Saint Louis University
09 Danielle Pitaro Midfield 2013 COMMITTED DePaul University
03 Jenna Romano Defender 2013 ATTENDING Wake Forest University
04 Zoe Swift Forward 2013 ATTENDING University of Kentucky
17 Jillian Van Kampen Defender 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
27 Kendall Wilde Forward 2013 COMMITTED University of Illinois at Chicago

18UG Schedule and Results

U18 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 29 2:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Team Chicago Academy-Botafogo (IL) 3–0 North Shore United Blue (WI) Final
Fri Nov 30 10:00 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Empire Revolution Academy (NY-W) 1–5 Team Chicago Academy-Botafogo (IL) Final
Sat Dec 01 12:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Team Chicago Academy-Botafogo (IL) 2–0 Albion White (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 02 7:30 AM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Players SC (NV) 0–5 Team Chicago Academy-Botafogo (IL) Final
Mon Dec 31 12:30 PM ESPN 16
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
SCFC 95 Premier (TX-S) 0–2 Team Chicago Academy-Botafogo (IL) Final
Tue Jan 01 10:30 AM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Team Chicago Academy-Botafogo (IL) 3–1 Blast FC (OH-S) Final
Wed Jan 02 8:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
VSA Heat Blue (VA) 1–3 Team Chicago Academy-Botafogo (IL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Players SC (NV) 0 1 - 1 -
Albion SC (CA-S) 1 0 - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
TCB - Zoe Swift 8
LFW - Hannah Leinert 6
BLFC - Donavan Capehart 5
SDFC - Mackenzie Cowley 4
KHAR - Libby Leedom 4
NSU - Natasha Minor 4
TCB - Bryce Banuelos 3
TCB - Hope D Addario 3
TCB - Gianna Dal Pozzo 3
MFC - Ava Doetsch 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information