16U Boys

CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 (OH-S) (NL-R1)

Hometown: Cincinnati
Head Coach: Terry Nicholl

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
26 Lucas Andrew Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
36 Alex Besl Defender 2015 COMMITTED Case Western Reserve University
20 Charlie Byers Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
00 Peter Cinibulk Keeper 2015 COMMITTED Rochester Institute of Technology
24 William Cohen Defender 2015 ATTENDING Amherst College
77 Austin Cummings Forward 2015
99 Brady Daulton Defender 2015 COMMITTED Case Western Reserve University
10 Luke Deimer Midfield UNCOMMITTED -
15 Drew Eagan Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
31 Mohammed Elmardi Midfield 2015 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
25 Nate Gibson Defender 2015 COMMITTED Washington and Lee University
19 Cameron Henderson Midfield
39 JJ Iroh Midfield 2015 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
66 David Jeffries Forward 2015 COMMITTED U.S. Naval Academy
35 Christian Lytle Defender 2015 COMMITTED Case Western Reserve University
08 Andy Rolfes Midfield 2015
29 Dan Schleitweiler Defender 2015 COMMITTED Baldwin-Wallace College
21 Luke Thomas Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
34 Luke Treadway Forward 2015 COMMITTED University of Kentucky
07 Brandin Ward Defender 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Logan Wiedmann Keeper 2015 COMMITTED Capital University

16UB Schedule and Results

U16 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 15 2:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 (OH-S) 2–0 Manhattan SC PSG 96 (NY-E) Final
Fri Nov 16 10:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) 0–1 CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Final
Sat Nov 17 2:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 (OH-S) 0–4 Fullerton Rangers 96 White (CA-S) Final
Sun Nov 18 9:25 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sereno 97 White (AZ) 4–1 CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Final
Thu Dec 27 12:30 PM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 (OH-S) 3–2 UFA NJ Strikers (NJ) Final
Fri Dec 28 10:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Lehigh Valley United 96 (PA-E) 2–2 CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Final
Sat Dec 29 12:30 PM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) 1–0 CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Challenger Crew Jrs. Black (OH-N) 1 0 - 1 -
KCSC Blackstars 96/97 (KS) 0 1 - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CFE - Jose Perez 6
GSA - Josef Samuel 5
NJST - Peter Hall 4
CCV - Musa Morris 4
PSG - Amara Sesay 4
GSA - Kofi Twumasi 4
CUP - Charlie Byers 3
CFE - Jahmeil Curwen 3
97BW - Bradley Duty 3
CCJB - Dominic Grida 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information